Brighton Mitre CC (hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: gs/999
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:27 26.572 Mph 150
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 57:16 26.193 Mph 145.833
3 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 59:40 25.14 Mph 141.667
4 Steven Kane Male Senior Team ASL 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 137.5
5 Dan Pullen Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 133.333
6 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 129.167
7 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 125
8 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 120.833
9 John Mcgrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 116.667
10 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 112.5
11 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 108.333
12 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 104.167
13 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 100
14 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 95.833
15 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:05:28 22.912 Mph 91.667
16 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 87.5
17 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 83.333
17 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 83.333
19 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 75
20 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph 70.833
21 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 66.667
22 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 62.5
23 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 58.333
24 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:16 21.048 Mph 54.167
25 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:12:32 20.68 Mph 50
26 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 45.833
27 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Phoenix Cycling Club 1:13:07 20.515 Mph 41.667
28 Emma Craddock Female Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:13:41 20.357 Mph 37.5
29 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 33.333
30 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:48 20.053 Mph 29.167
31 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:14:52 20.036 Mph 25
32 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:15:40 19.824 Mph 20.833
33 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:49 19.527 Mph 16.667
34 Rory Maguire Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:19:04 18.971 Mph 12.5
35 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:22:15 18.237 Mph 8.333
36 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:28:32 16.943 Mph 4.167
DNS(A) Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS(A) Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS(A) James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 0
DNS Alan Scott Male Senior Clapham Chasers 0
DNS Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 0