Kingston Wheelers CC (Sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Feb-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 13.6 Miles
  • Course: GS/292A
  • Closing Date: 29-Jan-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Leo Hayter Male Espoir VC de Londres 30:13 27.005 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 30:39 26.623 Mph
3 Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 31:24 25.987 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 31:25 25.973 Mph
5 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 31:33 25.864 Mph
6 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 32:15 25.302 Mph
7 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 32:23 25.198 Mph
8 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 32:38 25.005 Mph
9 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 33:32 24.334 Mph
10 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 33:47 24.154 Mph
11 Grant Fraser Male Senior Paceline RT 33:49 24.13 Mph
12 Sam Humpheson Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 33:57 24.035 Mph
13 Ollie Smith Male Senior Sigma Sports 34:11 23.871 Mph
14 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 34:18 23.79 Mph
15 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 34:22 23.744 Mph
16 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 34:39 23.55 Mph
17 Seb Ashton Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 34:44 23.493 Mph
18 Francis Jago Male Vet Paceline RT 34:48 23.448 Mph
19 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 34:53 23.392 Mph
20 Tom Herbert Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:06 23.248 Mph
21 Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT 35:09 23.215 Mph
22 Jason Ashby Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:22 23.073 Mph
23 Edward Cronan Male Senior Paceline RT 35:28 23.007 Mph
24 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:34 22.943 Mph
25 Linton Van Zyl Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:35 22.932 Mph
26 Mattie Dodd Male Junior VC de Londres 35:47 22.804 Mph
27 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 35:52 22.751 Mph
28 Ali Cigari Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 35:53 22.74 Mph
29 Micha Gamper Male Senior Clapham Chasers 36:00 22.667 Mph
30 Harry Bunnell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 36:04 22.625 Mph
31 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 36:09 22.573 Mph
32 Philip Deacon Male Vet Epsom CC 36:18 22.479 Mph
33 Jo Skelton Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 36:39 22.265 Mph
33 Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 36:39 22.265 Mph
35 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 36:55 22.104 Mph
36 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 37:04 22.014 Mph
37 David Scrivener Male Senior Epsom CC 37:11 21.945 Mph
37 Steven Hughes Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 37:11 21.945 Mph
39 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 37:12 21.935 Mph
40 James Hatchley Male Vet Tri London 37:17 21.886 Mph
41 Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 37:26 21.799 Mph
42 Andrew Lindsay Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 37:34 21.721 Mph
43 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 37:57 21.502 Mph
43 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 37:57 21.502 Mph
45 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 38:01 21.464 Mph
46 Esme Cole Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 38:05 21.427 Mph
47 Mark Weight Male Vet The Njinga Collective 38:07 21.408 Mph
48 John Way Male Vet ...a3crg 38:11 21.371 Mph
49 Jeremy Sharland Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 38:28 21.213 Mph
50 Tim Richards Male Vet The Njinga Collective 38:34 21.158 Mph
51 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 38:53 20.986 Mph
52 Mike Cook Male Vet The Njinga Collective 38:58 20.941 Mph
53 Simon Halloway Male Senior Paceline RT 39:12 20.816 Mph
54 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 39:29 20.667 Mph
55 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 39:34 20.623 Mph
56 Ben Thornton Male Vet Audax UK 39:50 20.485 Mph
57 David McCarthy Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 40:01 20.391 Mph
58 Neil Meadows Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 40:03 20.375 Mph
59 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet 1904RT 40:17 20.256 Mph
60 Sean Taylor Male Senior Redmon CC 40:44 20.033 Mph
61 Jo Billings Female Vet The Njinga Collective 40:58 19.919 Mph
62 Richard Johnson Male Vet VC de Londres 41:08 19.838 Mph
63 Amy Shilliday Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 41:22 19.726 Mph
64 John Higham Male Vet The Njinga Collective 41:24 19.71 Mph
65 Richard Evans Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 41:26 19.694 Mph
66 Helen White Female Senior London Dynamo 41:29 19.671 Mph
67 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 41:30 19.663 Mph
68 Beverley Jerome Female Vet BellaVelo cc 41:31 19.655 Mph
69 Michelle Sharland Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 41:43 19.561 Mph
70 Joanne Clarke Female Senior Velo Club Venta 41:45 19.545 Mph
71 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 42:18 19.291 Mph
72 Angus Dodd Male Vet VC de Londres 42:19 19.283 Mph
73 Lindsay Aqui Female Senior Ful-on Tri 42:25 19.238 Mph
74 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 42:33 19.177 Mph
75 Kelly Randall Female Senior The Njinga Collective 42:48 19.065 Mph
76 Alison Wyatt Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 43:03 18.955 Mph
77 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 43:47 18.637 Mph
78 Cassie Allen Female Senior Clapham Chasers 43:48 18.63 Mph
79 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 43:53 18.595 Mph
80 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 44:29 18.344 Mph
81 Lisa Price Female Vet The Njinga Collective 44:39 18.275 Mph
82 Nicola Whittock Female Vet BellaVelo cc 45:09 18.073 Mph
83 Debbie Richards Female Vet The Njinga Collective 48:15 16.912 Mph
84 Owain Williams Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 50:20 16.212 Mph
85 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:05:45 12.411 Mph
DNF James Hey Male Vet The Njinga Collective
DNF Tania Smeda Female Vet Look Mum No Hands!
DNF Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Fabien Large Male Espoir
DNS(A) Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Cameron Stronge Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club
DNS(A) Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alistair Chappelle Male Senior Ful-on Tri
DNS(A) Helen Sharp Female Senior Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Hannah Johnson Female Espoir VC de Londres
DNS(A) Rob Seager Male Senior LFGSS CC
DNS(A) Jane Adlam-Cook Female Vet The Njinga Collective
DNS(A) Damien Breen Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Duncan Rimmer Male Vet Morden CRC
DNS Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Karen Smith Female Vet Look Mum No Hands!
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Louise Harris Female Vet The Njinga Collective
DNS Tony Sherwood Male Vet The Njinga Collective
DNS Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp
DNS Richard Pearce Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Adrian Feasby Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Paul Padman Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS Rob Gardner Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Ben Higham Male Senior Sigma Sports
DNS Ross Harper Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Greg Bailey Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS Niall Gaffney Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC