Nova Raiders CC (SCCA 16 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/23r
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 150
2 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 146.591
3 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:48 27.523 Mph 143.182
4 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:57 27.335 Mph 139.773
5 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 136.364
6 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 132.955
7 David Watt Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:30 26.667 Mph 129.545
8 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 126.136
9 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:15 25.806 Mph 122.727
10 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:22 25.678 Mph 119.318
11 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 115.909
12 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:36 25.424 Mph 112.5
13 Richard Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 109.091
14 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph 105.682
15 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 102.273
16 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 24:00 25 Mph 98.864
17 Peter Escritt Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:01 24.983 Mph 95.455
18 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 92.045
19 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 24:21 24.641 Mph 88.636
20 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:22 24.624 Mph 85.227
20 Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 24:22 24.624 Mph 85.227
22 Dave Moore Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 78.409
23 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:42 24.291 Mph 75
24 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:43 24.275 Mph 71.591
25 George Coombes Male Espoir Evolve 24:51 24.145 Mph 68.182
26 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 25:06 23.904 Mph 64.773
27 Benjamin Sears Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 25:08 23.873 Mph 61.364
28 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:10 23.841 Mph 57.955
29 Nathan Hester Male Junior Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 54.545
30 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 25:20 23.684 Mph 51.136
31 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 25:22 23.653 Mph 47.727
32 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:44 23.316 Mph 44.318
33 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:45 23.301 Mph 40.909
34 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:55 23.151 Mph 37.5
35 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 34.091
36 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 26:26 22.699 Mph 30.682
37 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:34 22.585 Mph 27.273
38 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:38 22.528 Mph 23.864
39 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:17 21.991 Mph 20.455
40 Alan Sims Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 27:43 21.648 Mph 17.045
41 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 28:14 21.251 Mph 13.636
42 Gary Townsend Male Senior Newport (Shropshire) CC 29:34 20.293 Mph 10.227
43 Ronald Perks Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 30:40 19.565 Mph 6.818
44 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 31:12 19.231 Mph 3.409
DNF Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Jen Morris Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS(A) Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Simon Brown Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 0
DNS Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo 0 Claim
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Peter Fletcher Male Vet MULE .C.C. 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 0