Anfield Bicycle Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/2
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Bideau male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:39:44 00:00:00 27.306 Mph
2 TT Bike Andy Jackson male Vet AeroCoach 3:41:17 00:00:00 27.115 Mph
3 TT Bike David Allonby male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:44:21 00:00:00 26.744 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Rigby male Senior Croston Velo 3:44:43 00:00:00 26.7 Mph
5 TT Bike Graham Kemp male Vet Team Bottrill 3:46:26 00:00:00 26.498 Mph
6 TT Bike Harry Walton male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:46:50 00:00:00 26.451 Mph
7 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:48:14 00:00:00 26.289 Mph
8 TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:49:10 00:00:00 26.182 Mph
9 TT Bike Victor Chetta male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:51:20 00:00:00 25.937 Mph
10 TT Bike Ben Norbury male Senior Congleton CC 3:52:06 00:00:00 25.851 Mph
11 TT Bike Daniel Mcparland male Senior Tri Preston 3:52:41 00:00:00 25.786 Mph
12 TT Bike James Lowden male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 3:52:52 00:00:00 25.766 Mph
13 TT Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:54:05 00:00:00 25.632 Mph
14 TT Bike Tom Thornely male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:54:11 00:00:00 25.621 Mph
15 TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:54:28 00:00:00 25.59 Mph
16 TT Bike Adrian Hughes male Vet Seamons CC 3:55:05 00:00:00 25.523 Mph
17 TT Bike Nick Cave male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 3:57:58 00:00:00 25.214 Mph
18 TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 3:58:02 00:00:00 25.207 Mph
19 TT Bike Matthew Davies male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 3:59:56 00:00:00 25.007 Mph
20 TT Bike Robin Riches male Vet Duchy Velo 4:00:54 00:00:00 24.907 Mph
21 TT Bike John Cripps male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 4:03:02 00:00:00 24.688 Mph
22 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 4:03:11 00:00:00 24.673 Mph
23 TT Bike Matt Stell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:03:14 00:00:00 24.668 Mph
24 TT Bike Chris Reynolds male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:03:18 00:00:00 24.661 Mph
25 TT Bike Daniel Shackleton male Vet ABC Centreville 4:03:52 00:00:00 24.604 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:03:55 00:00:00 24.599 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Blackburn male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 4:06:46 00:00:00 24.314 Mph
28 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 4:06:59 00:00:00 24.293 Mph
29 TT Bike Matthew Cooper male Senior Stourbridge Velo 4:08:50 00:00:00 24.113 Mph
30 TT Bike David Turner male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 4:09:34 00:00:00 24.042 Mph
31 TT Bike Mark Benson male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 4:09:37 00:00:00 24.037 Mph
32 TT Bike Carl Bullingham male Vet CC Giro 4:10:13 00:00:00 23.979 Mph
33 TT Bike Phillip Warburton male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:10:34 00:00:00 23.946 Mph
34 TT Bike Christina Murray female Vet Army Cycling 4:11:07 00:00:00 23.893 Mph
35 TT Bike Simon Tinkler male Chester Triathlon Club 4:12:09 00:00:00 23.795 Mph
36 TT Bike Ronan O'cualain male Vet Seamons CC 4:12:35 00:00:00 23.755 Mph
37 TT Bike James Meldrum male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:14:25 00:00:00 23.583 Mph
38 TT Bike Erica Booth female Senior Lancashire RC 4:14:59 00:00:00 23.531 Mph
39 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Hull Thursday RC 4:16:01 00:00:00 23.436 Mph
40 TT Bike Andrew Tibbett male Senior Pirate juice cc 4:16:29 00:00:00 23.393 Mph
41 TT Bike Simon Higgins male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:17:24 00:00:00 23.31 Mph
42 TT Bike Graham Brookhouse male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 4:17:50 00:00:00 23.271 Mph
43 TT Bike Crystal Spearman female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:18:13 00:00:00 23.236 Mph
44 TT Bike Philip Hill male Vet Chester RC 4:18:26 00:00:00 23.217 Mph
45 TT Bike Paul Russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:18:36 00:00:00 23.202 Mph
46 TT Bike Tim Mcevoy male Vet Duchy Velo 4:18:45 00:00:00 23.188 Mph
47 TT Bike Philip Knupfer male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 4:18:55 00:00:00 23.173 Mph
48 TT Bike Arthur Winstanley male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:20:14 00:00:00 23.056 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Martin male Senior Mersey Tri 4:21:34 00:00:00 22.939 Mph
50 TT Bike Christophe Moeri male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:22:15 00:00:00 22.879 Mph
51 TT Bike Colin Hayes male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:22:18 00:00:00 22.875 Mph
52 TT Bike Daniel Mathers male Vet Seamons CC 4:25:50 00:00:00 22.571 Mph
53 TT Bike Andy Heaps male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 4:25:56 00:00:00 22.562 Mph
54 TT Bike Dominic Noone male Senior Stafford RC 4:26:13 00:00:00 22.538 Mph
55 TT Bike Deb Hutson-lumb female Vet Nova Raiders CC 4:26:25 00:00:00 22.521 Mph
56 TT Bike Basil Leroux male Vet Seamons CC 4:26:48 00:00:00 22.489 Mph
57 TT Bike Tim Riding male Vet Total Tri Training 4:27:45 00:00:00 22.409 Mph
58 TT Bike Barry Williams male Senior Mersey Tri 4:28:27 00:00:00 22.351 Mph
59 TT Bike Kate Giddings female Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:29:41 00:00:00 22.248 Mph
60 TT Bike Chris Hill male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:29:42 00:00:00 22.247 Mph
61 TT Bike Paul Savage male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:30:18 00:00:00 22.198 Mph
62 TT Bike Andy Hayes male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:30:33 00:00:00 22.177 Mph
63 TT Bike Ray Retter male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:31:45 00:00:00 22.079 Mph Claim
64 TT Bike Murray Taylor male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:33:44 00:00:00 21.919 Mph
65 TT Bike Lynne Biddulph female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:34:38 00:00:00 21.847 Mph
66 TT Bike Alexander Lineton male Senior Darlington Tri Club 4:35:17 00:00:00 21.796 Mph
67 TT Bike Richard Gadsden male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:37:13 00:00:00 21.644 Mph
68 TT Bike Neil Higgins male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 4:37:57 00:00:00 21.587 Mph
69 TT Bike Chris Hanson-jones male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 4:39:32 00:00:00 21.464 Mph
70 TT Bike Brigid Night female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 4:41:06 00:00:00 21.345 Mph
71 TT Bike Dave Mawhinney male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:41:54 00:00:00 21.284 Mph
72 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 4:43:36 00:00:00 21.157 Mph
73 TT Bike Gordon Scott male Vet CC Weymouth 4:43:58 00:00:00 21.129 Mph
74 TT Bike Gareth Whittle male Vet Croston Velo 4:45:16 00:00:00 21.033 Mph
75 TT Bike Tim Rex male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:48:20 00:00:00 20.809 Mph
76 TT Bike Steve Nicholls male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:48:20 00:00:00 20.809 Mph
77 TT Bike Dave Pemberton male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:50:19 00:00:00 20.667 Mph
78 TT Bike Mel Hayes female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:50:40 00:00:00 20.642 Mph
79 TT Bike Neil Laing male Senior Southport CC 4:55:14 00:00:00 20.323 Mph
80 TT Bike Cliff Veighey male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:57:04 00:00:00 20.197 Mph
81 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:58:28 00:00:00 20.103 Mph
82 TT Bike Sarah Bransby female Senior Derby Triathlon Club 5:01:18 00:00:00 19.914 Mph
83 TT Bike Adrian Derbyshire male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 5:03:53 00:00:00 19.744 Mph
84 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 5:04:44 00:00:00 19.689 Mph
85 TT Bike Helen Tudor female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:08:23 00:00:00 19.456 Mph
86 TT Bike Gemma Webster female Senior Harry Middleton CC 5:11:46 00:00:00 19.245 Mph
87 TT Bike Robert Elliott male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:16:22 00:00:00 18.965 Mph
88 TT Bike Michael Cox male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 5:25:38 00:00:00 18.426 Mph
89 TT Bike Sarah Mawhinney female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:43:30 00:00:00 17.467 Mph
90 TT Bike Lez Young (tricycle) male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 5:51:56 00:00:00 17.049 Mph
91 TT Bike Vicki Bale female Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:53:59 00:00:00 16.95 Mph
92 TT Bike Karen Dawson female Vet Drighlington BC 5:58:20 00:00:00 16.744 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNF
DNF TT Bike James Neale male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers DNF
DNF TT Bike Dave Connor male Vet Mersey Tri DNF
DNF TT Bike Matt Longbottom male Senior Knutsford Tri Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Sean Quinn male Vet Law Wheelers DNF
DNF TT Bike Alan Broadbent male Vet Peak Road Club DNF
DNF TT Bike David Gostelow male Vet Wrekinsport CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Edward Chilton male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) DNF
DNF TT Bike Katja Rietdorf female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles DNF
DNF TT Bike Phil Gayes male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNF
DNF TT Bike Gareth Metcalfe male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Guy Wolstencroft male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Lawton male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Mccormick male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) TT Bike Malcolm Horner male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Turnbull male Vet TORQ Performance
DNS TT Bike Martin Wiggan male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Shubert male Senior Arctic Aircon RT DNS
DNS TT Bike Leigh Jenkins female Senior Chester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Sam Hughes male Senior Liverpool Century RC DNS
DNS TT Bike Dane Stanley male Vet Total Tri Training DNS
DNS TT Bike Ian Douglas male Senior Lyme Racing Club DNS