Anfield Bicycle Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: d100/2
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
7 06:07:00 Leigh Jenkins Chester Triathlon Club Female Senior
8 06:08:00 Sarah Mawhinney Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
9 06:09:00 Brigid Night Frodsham Wheelers Female Vet
10 06:10:00 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC Female Senior
11 06:11:00 Vicki Bale Wrekinsport CC Female Vet
12 06:12:00 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
13 06:13:00 Karen Dawson Drighlington BC Female Vet
14 06:14:00 Cliff Veighey Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Mel Hayes Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
16 06:16:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
17 06:17:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
18 06:18:00 Sarah Bransby Derby Triathlon Club Female Senior
19 06:19:00 Lez Young (tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
20 06:20:00 Mark Benson Chester Triathlon Club Male Senior
21 06:21:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
22 06:22:00 Matt Longbottom Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
23 06:23:00 Andy Heaps Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
24 06:24:00 Gareth Whittle Croston Velo Male Vet
25 06:25:00 Alexander Lineton Darlington Tri Club Male Senior
26 06:26:00 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth Male Vet
27 06:27:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
28 06:28:00 Andy Hayes Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
29 06:29:00 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
30 06:30:00 Paul Martin Mersey Tri Male Senior
31 06:31:00 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC Male Vet
32 06:32:00 Dane Stanley Total Tri Training Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Guy Wolstencroft Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
34 06:34:00 Dave Mawhinney Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
36 06:36:00 Ian Douglas Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
37 06:37:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
38 06:38:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
39 06:39:00 Barry Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
40 06:40:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Murray Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
42 06:42:00 Dominic Noone Stafford RC Male Senior
43 06:43:00 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
44 06:44:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
45 06:45:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Tim Riding Total Tri Training Male Vet
47 06:47:00 Neil Laing Southport CC Male Senior
48 06:48:00 Chris Hanson-jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
49 06:49:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
50 06:50:00 Tom Rigby Croston Velo Male Senior
51 06:51:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
52 06:52:00 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Basil Leroux Seamons CC Male Vet
54 06:54:00 Chris Hill Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
55 06:55:00 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
56 06:56:00 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Deb Hutson-lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
58 06:58:00 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
59 06:59:00 Carl Bullingham CC Giro Male Vet
60 07:00:00 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill Male Vet
61 07:01:00 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
62 07:02:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
63 07:03:00 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc Male Senior
64 07:04:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
65 07:05:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
66 07:06:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
67 07:07:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
68 07:08:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
69 07:09:00 Dave Connor Mersey Tri Male Vet
70 07:10:00 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
71 07:11:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
72 07:12:00 Erica Booth Lancashire RC Female Senior
73 07:13:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
74 07:14:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
75 07:15:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
76 07:16:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
77 07:17:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
78 07:18:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
79 07:19:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
80 07:20:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
81 07:21:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
82 07:22:00 Stuart Mccormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
83 07:23:00 Simon Tinkler Chester Triathlon Club Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC Male Vet
85 07:25:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
86 07:26:00 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
87 07:27:00 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
88 07:28:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
89 07:29:00 Matthew Cooper Stourbridge Velo Male Senior
90 07:30:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
91 07:31:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
93 07:33:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
94 07:34:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
95 07:35:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
96 07:36:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
97 07:37:00 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC Male Vet
98 07:38:00 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
99 07:39:00 Ian Lawton Mersey Tri Male Senior
100 07:40:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
101 07:41:00 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
102 07:42:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
103 07:43:00 Graham Brookhouse VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS Male Vet
104 07:44:00 Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers Male Vet
105 07:45:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
106 07:46:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
107 07:47:00 Mark Jones Wrexham RC Male Vet
108 07:48:00 Daniel Mcparland Tri Preston Male Senior
109 07:49:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
110 07:50:00 Tim Mcevoy Lanhydrock Wheelers Male Vet
111 07:51:00 Crystal Spearman Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Senior
112 07:52:00 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
113 07:53:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
114 07:54:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
115 07:55:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
116 07:56:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
117 07:57:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
118 07:58:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
119 07:59:00 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior
120 08:00:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet