Fibrax Wrexham RC (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 32 Miles
  • Course: D32/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:16:08 25.219 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:17:02 24.924 Mph
3 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 1:18:04 24.594 Mph
4 Mitch Russell Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 1:20:12 23.94 Mph
5 Graham Kemp Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:22:37 23.24 Mph
6 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:24:13 22.798 Mph
7 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:24:38 22.686 Mph
8 Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:25:47 22.382 Mph
9 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:25:49 22.373 Mph
10 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 1:27:15 22.006 Mph
11 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:27:33 21.93 Mph
12 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:27:46 21.876 Mph
13 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:29:12 21.525 Mph
14 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:29:51 21.369 Mph
15 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:30:17 21.266 Mph
16 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:31:21 21.018 Mph
17 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 1:31:29 20.987 Mph
18 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:31:52 20.9 Mph
19 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:31:54 20.892 Mph
20 Lewis Ball Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 1:31:55 20.888 Mph
21 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:32:25 20.775 Mph
22 Andrew Harrington Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:33:53 20.451 Mph
23 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:35:15 20.157 Mph
24 David Cuthill Male Senior North Wirral Velo 1:35:52 20.028 Mph
25 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 1:36:13 19.955 Mph
26 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:37:38 19.665 Mph
27 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 1:39:31 19.293 Mph
28 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:41:03 19 Mph
29 Alan Overson Male Vet Marsh Tracks Race Team 1:41:07 18.988 Mph
30 Bethan Jones Female Senior Velo Club Melyd 1:41:12 18.972 Mph
31 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:42:23 18.753 Mph
32 Joseph Robson Male Vet Chester RC 1:42:39 18.704 Mph
33 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:42:51 18.668 Mph
34 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:44:47 18.324 Mph
35 Peter Everett Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:45:12 18.251 Mph
36 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:46:36 18.011 Mph
37 Bryn Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:52:33 17.059 Mph
38 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:50:25 17.389 Mph
39 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:51:32 17.215 Mph
40 Karl Southern Male Senior Chester RC 1:46:58 17.95 Mph
41 John Fairhurst Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:53:26 16.926 Mph
42 Nicola Fairhurst Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:56:10 16.528 Mph
43 Louise Thompson Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:58:13 16.241 Mph
44 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:06:16 15.206 Mph
45 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 2:09:06 14.872 Mph
46 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 2:19:27 13.768 Mph
47 David Allen Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:46:19 11.544 Mph
DNF Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS James Kenningham Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS David Scott Male Senior 3C Payment Sports
DNS Phillip Faulder Male Vet Synergy Cycles Race Team
DNS Josh Hughes Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS David Watt Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS Andy Davies Male Vet Wrekinsport CC