Hull Thursday RC (Inc Humberside Team Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v733
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 54:26 51:27 27.557 Mph 150
2 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 54:29 52:47 27.531 Mph 145.714
3 Matthew Lock Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 54:53 49:22 27.331 Mph 141.429
4 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 55:12 52:47 27.174 Mph 137.143
5 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:21 48:33 26.155 Mph 132.857
6 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 58:11 54:28 25.781 Mph 128.571
7 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:28 57:07 25.656 Mph 124.286
8 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:42 55:00 25.554 Mph 120
9 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 59:12 53:23 25.338 Mph 115.714
10 David Mcleavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 59:20 52:39 25.281 Mph 111.429
11 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 59:42 49:34 25.126 Mph 107.143
11 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 59:42 55:44 25.126 Mph 107.143
13 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:00:22 56:29 24.848 Mph 98.571
14 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:00:27 56:45 24.814 Mph 94.286
15 Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:01:53 45:25 24.239 Mph 90
16 Richard Dean Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:02:24 50:53 24.038 Mph 85.714
17 James Bray Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 1:02:47 50:57 23.892 Mph 81.429
18 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:02:48 53:30 23.885 Mph 77.143
19 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 1:02:50 51:27 23.873 Mph 72.857
20 Lee Watson Male Vet Team Sportslab 1:03:42 48:51 23.548 Mph 68.571
21 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 1:03:46 56:44 23.523 Mph 64.286
22 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 1:03:50 52:09 23.499 Mph 60
23 Douglas Jaram Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:05:15 53:32 22.988 Mph 55.714
24 Ian Phythian Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:05:36 49:32 22.866 Mph 51.429
25 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 1:06:38 51:51 22.511 Mph 47.143
26 Simon Posnett Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:06:47 51:11 22.461 Mph 42.857
27 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:07:25 56:43 22.25 Mph 38.571
28 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:09:09 54:41 21.692 Mph 34.286
29 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:10:16 48:33 21.347 Mph 30
30 Philip Haskins Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 1:11:39 49:19 20.935 Mph 25.714
31 Ellen Messingham Female Vet Barracuda Tri Club 1:11:50 49:27 20.882 Mph 21.429
32 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 1:14:45 56:57 20.067 Mph 17.143
33 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:16:05 57:12 19.715 Mph 12.857
34 Caroline Green Female Vet VLVRC 1:26:22 55:59 17.368 Mph 8.571
35 Christopher Fisher Male Vet Sowerby Bros CRT 1:33:45 1:16:05 16 Mph 4.286 Claim
DNS(A) Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Pauline Mitchell Female Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 0
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Vanessa Barker Female Vet Hull Thursday RC DNS 0
DQ Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 0