Yorkshire Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 49:46 30.141 Mph
2 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 50:31 29.693 Mph
3 Stephen Ayres Male Vet Bronte Whs 51:31 29.117 Mph
4 Tom Van Rossum Male Senior Jackpot Racing 51:58 28.865 Mph
5 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 53:24 28.09 Mph
6 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 53:27 28.064 Mph
7 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 54:09 27.701 Mph
8 Rich Benson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 54:27 27.548 Mph
9 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 55:07 27.215 Mph
10 Stu Wood Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 55:22 27.092 Mph
11 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 55:34 26.995 Mph
12 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 55:52 26.85 Mph
13 Paul Felce Male Vet Adept Cycling 55:59 26.794 Mph
14 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 56:31 26.541 Mph
15 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:32 26.533 Mph
16 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:40 26.471 Mph
17 James Hewitt Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:49 26.401 Mph
18 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 56:52 26.377 Mph
19 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 56:54 26.362 Mph
20 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:17 26.186 Mph
21 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
22 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:32 26.072 Mph
23 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 57:50 25.937 Mph
24 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 57:54 25.907 Mph
25 Richard Gale Male Vet Clifton CC York 57:58 25.877 Mph
26 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:02 25.847 Mph
27 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 58:21 25.707 Mph
28 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:38 25.583 Mph
29 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 58:51 25.489 Mph
30 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:05 25.388 Mph
31 Wayne Randall Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:37 25.161 Mph
32 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 59:40 25.14 Mph
33 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 59:43 25.119 Mph
34 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
35 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:51 25.063 Mph
36 Derek Crawshaw Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
37 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
37 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 59:59 25.007 Mph
39 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
40 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
41 Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
42 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
43 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
44 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
45 Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
46 Douglas Jaram Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
47 John Lockham Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
48 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
49 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
50 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
51 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
52 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
53 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
54 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
55 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
56 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
57 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
58 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
59 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
60 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
61 Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
62 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
63 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
64 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
65 Andrew Brown Male Vet Audax UK 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
66 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
67 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:55 21.152 Mph
68 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:15:57 19.75 Mph
69 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:31:37 16.373 Mph
DNS Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC
DNS David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Ben Harrison Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Lee Winslow Male Vet SKCC
DNS Russell Brown Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Tom Asher Male Senior Ilkley CC
DNS David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Richard Durham Male Settle Wheelers Claim
DNS Andrew Collings Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Ruth Naylor Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Gavin Russell Male Vet Cleveland Coureurs
DNS Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling