Yorkshire Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Neil Fort North Lancs Clarion C & AC Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Wayne Randall Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
3 08:03:00 Lee Mitchell Jackpot Racing Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Gavin Russell Cleveland Coureurs Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Ruth Naylor Albarosa CC Female Senior
6 08:06:00 Richard Gale Clifton CC York Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Derek Crawshaw Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
8 08:08:00 James Hewitt Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
9 08:09:00 Andrew Collings Jackpot Racing Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C Female Vet
11 08:11:00 Gary Purchon Otley CC Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Andrew Brown Audax UK Male Vet
15 08:15:00 John Lockham City RC (Hull) Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club Female Senior
18 08:18:00 Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Steven Scott Albarosa CC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Guy Lewis Holmfirth C C Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Female Vet
24 08:24:00 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
28 08:28:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC Male Vet
30 08:30:00 James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior
31 08:31:00 David Morley Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Tom Asher Ilkley CC Male Senior
35 08:35:00 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
36 08:36:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
37 08:37:00 Christopher Green Drighlington BC Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Oliver Bridgewood JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior
41 08:41:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
46 08:46:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Simon Diggins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
48 08:48:00 James Grainger Wakefield CC Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
50 08:50:00 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs Male Vet
51 08:51:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Paul Hickman Malton Whs Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Steven Smith Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Richard Dean Rockingham CC Male Vet
61 09:01:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Russell Brown Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
66 09:06:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Lee Winslow SKCC Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Paul Felce Adept Cycling Male Vet
70 09:10:00 Philip Graves VC York Male Senior
71 09:11:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Stu Wood Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
75 09:15:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Rich Benson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
77 09:17:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC Male Vet
79 09:19:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male Vet
81 09:21:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Tom van Rossum Jackpot Racing Male Senior
83 09:23:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Steven Guymer Squadra RT Male Senior
85 09:25:00 Michael Ellerton SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior
88 09:28:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Shaun Tyson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Eugene Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir