Scarborough Paragon CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V415
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 22:19 26.886 Mph
2 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:15 25.806 Mph
3 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:43 25.299 Mph
4 Simon Walker Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 24:32 24.457 Mph
5 James Hewitt Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:44 24.259 Mph
6 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 24:50 24.161 Mph
7 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
8 John Galway Male Vet Scarborough race club 24:55 24.08 Mph
9 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
10 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
11 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 25:31 23.514 Mph
12 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
13 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 25:48 23.256 Mph
14 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
15 Luke Backhouse Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
16 Harry Butterworth Male Junior Scarborough Paragon CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
17 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
18 Ozzy Stringer Male Junior Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 26:36 22.556 Mph
19 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 26:40 22.5 Mph
20 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 27:07 22.127 Mph
21 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 28:11 21.289 Mph
22 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:28 21.077 Mph
23 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 28:37 20.967 Mph
24 Katy Cawthorn Female Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 28:47 20.845 Mph
25 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 28:55 20.749 Mph
26 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 29:17 20.489 Mph
27 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 30:08 19.911 Mph
28 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 30:23 19.748 Mph
29 Nicholas Hatton Male Vet Malton Whs 32:02 18.73 Mph
30 Jay Townend Male Senior Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 33:57 17.673 Mph
31 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 34:06 17.595 Mph Claim
32 Jasmine Townend Female Juvenile Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 35:19 16.989 Mph
33 Matilda Stringer Female Juvenile Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 36:37 16.386 Mph
34 Gerry Butterfill Male Vet V C Meudon 39:38 15.139 Mph Claim
35 Robert Cawthorn Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 41:05 14.604 Mph
36 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 41:25 14.487 Mph Claim
DNS Vanessa Barker Female Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richard Cullen Male Senior Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC
DNS Harry Tanfield Male Senior AG2R La Mondiale