Team Sportslab (Men)(inc Yorkshire 10 Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v714
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 20:04 29.9 Mph 150
2 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:21 29.484 Mph 147.458
3 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 144.915
4 Joshua Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 20:49 28.823 Mph 142.373
5 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:56 28.662 Mph 139.831
6 David Glew Male Vet Calder Clarion 20:58 28.617 Mph 137.288
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:03 28.504 Mph 134.746
8 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:21 28.103 Mph 132.203
9 Steve Gore-browne Male Vet Team Swift 21:30 27.907 Mph 129.661
10 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:32 27.864 Mph 127.119
11 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:39 27.714 Mph 124.576
12 Lee Kermode Male Senior AIMS Cycling 21:44 27.607 Mph 122.034
13 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:58 27.314 Mph 119.492
14 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 116.949
15 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:14 26.986 Mph 114.407
16 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:25 26.766 Mph 111.864
17 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:30 26.667 Mph 109.322
18 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:49 26.297 Mph 106.78
19 Tom Asher Male Senior Ilkley CC 22:57 26.144 Mph 104.237
20 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 101.695
21 Mark Williams Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 23:07 25.955 Mph 99.153
22 David Mcneill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 23:08 25.937 Mph 96.61
23 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:18 25.751 Mph 94.068
24 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:21 25.696 Mph 91.525
25 Craig Boddice Male Senior Team Sportslab 23:21 25.696 Mph 88.983
26 Peter Fielding-smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 23:29 25.55 Mph 86.441
27 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:34 25.46 Mph 83.898
28 Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:38 25.388 Mph 81.356
29 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:43 25.299 Mph 78.814
30 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 76.271
31 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 23:49 25.192 Mph 73.729
32 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 71.186
33 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 68.644
34 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 66.102
35 Sean O'brien Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 63.559
36 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:01 24.983 Mph 61.017
37 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 24:04 24.931 Mph 58.475
38 Luke Backhouse Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 55.932
39 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:06 24.896 Mph 53.39
40 Steve Hawtree Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 24:11 24.81 Mph 50.847
41 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 48.305
42 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 24:25 24.573 Mph 45.763
43 Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab 24:31 24.473 Mph 43.22
44 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 24:52 24.129 Mph 40.678
45 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:09 23.857 Mph 38.136
46 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 25:22 23.653 Mph 35.593
47 Mike Mcleavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:23 23.638 Mph 33.051
48 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:25 23.607 Mph 30.508
49 Andrew Brown Male Vet Audax UK 25:26 23.591 Mph 27.966
50 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:27 23.576 Mph 25.424
51 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 25:42 23.346 Mph 22.881
52 David Bower Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:57 23.121 Mph 20.339
53 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:53 22.319 Mph 17.797
54 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 26:55 22.291 Mph 15.254
55 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 26:55 22.291 Mph 12.712
56 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:12 22.059 Mph 10.169
57 Philip Haskins Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 27:37 21.726 Mph 7.627
58 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:57 21.467 Mph 5.085
59 George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 29:06 20.619 Mph 2.542
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 0
DNS Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Michael Rice Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0
DNS Ravn Josh Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 0
DNS Simon Dongray-burke Male Vet VC Beverley 0
DNS Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0
DNS Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNS Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 0
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Robert Fletcher Male Senior Barracuda Tri Club 0
DNS Billy Robinson Male Espoir Squadra RT 0
DNS Michael Gomersall Male Vet Cottingham Coureurs 0
DNS Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 0
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 0
DNS Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 0
DNS Lee Watson Male Vet Team Sportslab 0
DNS Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 0
DNS Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0