Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to P Hurt)(YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V150
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:49:44 00:00 27.339 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:51:36 00:00 26.882 Mph
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 1:51:50 00:00 26.826 Mph
4 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 1:53:09 00:00 26.513 Mph
5 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:53:43 00:00 26.381 Mph
6 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 1:55:31 00:00 25.97 Mph
7 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 1:58:10 00:00 25.388 Mph
8 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 1:58:47 00:00 25.256 Mph
9 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:00:02 00:00 24.993 Mph
10 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 2:00:44 00:00 24.848 Mph
11 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 2:02:55 00:00 24.407 Mph
12 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:04:40 00:00 24.064 Mph
13 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:05:49 00:00 23.844 Mph
14 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:06:08 00:00 23.784 Mph
15 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:06:39 00:00 23.687 Mph
16 Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing 2:07:13 00:00 23.582 Mph
17 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:07:42 00:00 23.493 Mph
18 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 2:08:02 00:00 23.431 Mph
19 Robert Noble Male Vet Prima Team Racing 2:08:04 00:00 23.425 Mph
20 James Hewitt Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:08:16 00:00 23.389 Mph
21 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:10:59 00:00 22.904 Mph
21 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:10:59 00:00 22.904 Mph
23 Patrick Beilby Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 2:12:41 00:00 22.61 Mph
24 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 2:13:47 00:00 22.424 Mph
25 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 2:14:14 00:00 22.349 Mph
26 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:14:24 00:00 22.321 Mph
27 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 2:14:50 00:00 22.25 Mph
28 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:20:47 00:00 21.309 Mph
29 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 2:24:40 00:00 20.737 Mph
30 Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 2:24:46 00:00 20.723 Mph
31 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 2:25:29 00:00 20.621 Mph
32 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:28:30 00:00 20.202 Mph
33 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:35:58 00:00 19.235 Mph
33 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:35:58 00:00 19.235 Mph
35 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 2:37:58 00:00 18.991 Mph
36 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 3:02:52 00:00 16.405 Mph
DNF Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs DNF
DNF Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC DNF
DNF Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC DNF
DNF Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNF
DNS(A) Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Tom Asher Male Senior Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC