Selby CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 19:28 30.822 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:06 29.851 Mph
3 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 20:28 29.316 Mph
4 Steven Burke Mbe Male Senior 20:36 29.126 Mph
5 George Peden Male Espoir University of Leeds Cycling Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
6 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
7 Harry Lee Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 21:03 28.504 Mph
8 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:04 28.481 Mph
9 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:07 28.414 Mph
10 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 21:50 27.481 Mph
11 James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team 22:01 27.252 Mph
12 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
13 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:08 27.108 Mph
14 James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:26 26.746 Mph
15 Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:33 26.608 Mph
16 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 22:36 26.549 Mph
17 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 22:41 26.451 Mph
18 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
19 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
19 Rich Benson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
21 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
22 Kyle Spence Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
23 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 23:03 26.03 Mph
24 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
25 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:14 25.825 Mph
25 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:14 25.825 Mph
27 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 23:21 25.696 Mph
28 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 23:26 25.605 Mph
29 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:44 25.281 Mph
30 Steve Brown Male Vet TA (North East) 23:54 25.105 Mph
31 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
32 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
33 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
34 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
35 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
35 Thomas Tarr Male Senior VC York 24:10 24.828 Mph
35 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:10 24.828 Mph
38 Tim Bennett Male Senior York Triathlon RT 24:14 24.759 Mph
38 Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
40 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:25 24.573 Mph
41 Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
41 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 24:39 24.341 Mph
43 Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
44 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
45 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
46 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
47 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 25:12 23.81 Mph
48 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 25:17 23.731 Mph
49 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
49 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 25:20 23.684 Mph
51 Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab 25:23 23.638 Mph
52 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
53 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Sheffield Hallam University CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
54 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
54 Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift 25:34 23.468 Mph
56 Kevin Sayles Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
57 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:46 23.286 Mph
58 James Fox Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 25:52 23.196 Mph
59 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 26:14 22.872 Mph
60 Andrew Brown Male Vet Audax UK 26:26 22.699 Mph
60 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
62 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:53 22.319 Mph
63 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 27:08 22.113 Mph
64 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:13 22.045 Mph
65 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 27:18 21.978 Mph
66 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:36 21.739 Mph
67 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
68 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 28:01 21.416 Mph
69 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 28:24 21.127 Mph
70 Chris Hunt Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 28:26 21.102 Mph
71 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 28:35 20.991 Mph
72 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 28:40 20.93 Mph
73 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 28:44 20.882 Mph
74 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 29:12 20.548 Mph
75 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 29:37 20.259 Mph
76 Victor Fernandez Male Vet Selby CC 30:23 19.748 Mph
77 Anthony Armitage Male Vet Seacroft Whs 30:41 19.555 Mph
DNF Tom Tweedie Male Espoir Elmsall Road Club
DNF Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Marshes Cycling Club
DNS Mick Moore Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Debbie Dettmar Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Kirkbright Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT)
DNS David Jenkinson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Chris Hoole Male Senior FTR
DNS Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC