Yorkshire Cycling Federation

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:49:39 30.211 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 00:49:54 30.06 Mph
3 Stephen Ayres Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:50:31 29.693 Mph
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 00:51:03 29.383 Mph
5 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:51:28 29.145 Mph
6 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
7 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
8 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
9 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
10 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
11 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
12 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
13 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
14 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
15 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
16 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
17 Rich Benson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
18 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
19 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
20 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
21 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
21 Jimmy Trevor Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
23 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
24 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
24 Simon Walker Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
26 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:58:04 25.832 Mph
27 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
27 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
29 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
30 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
31 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:59:48 25.084 Mph
32 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
33 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
34 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
35 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
36 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
37 Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
38 Paul Flanagan Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
39 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
40 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
41 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
42 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
43 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
44 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
45 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
46 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
47 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
48 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
49 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
50 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
51 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
52 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
53 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
54 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
55 Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Selby CC 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
56 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
57 Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
58 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
59 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
60 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
61 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
62 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
63 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:12:03 20.819 Mph
64 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 1:14:07 20.238 Mph
65 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:15:41 19.819 Mph
66 Sarah Minchin Female Vet Calder Clarion 1:15:54 19.763 Mph
67 Kate Naylor Female Senior Rockingham CC 1:16:20 19.651 Mph
68 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:22:37 18.156 Mph
DNF Tom Asher Male Senior Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC Claim
DNS(A) Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS(A) Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) Steven Fisher Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT
DNS Rachel Hawker Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Vanrisch McLean Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull)