Lovelo Racing

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: fhc/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Hills Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:30.9 0 Mph 150
2 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 02:33.7 0 Mph 145.833
3 Thomas Arkell Male Junior East London Velo 02:33.3 0 Mph 141.667
4 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 02:36.5 0 Mph 137.5
5 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 02:38.4 0 Mph 133.333
6 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 02:39.3 0 Mph 129.167
7 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:41.6 0 Mph 125
8 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 02:41.9 0 Mph 120.833
9 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 02:43.9 0 Mph 116.667
10 Zak Buttle Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:44.9 0 Mph 112.5
11 Danny Lake Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 02:46.0 0 Mph 108.333
12 James Hutchins Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 02:51.6 0 Mph 104.167
13 Giles Davy Male Senior GS Avanti 02:53.1 0 Mph 100
14 Jonny Bodey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 02:55.5 0 Mph 95.833
15 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 02:57.0 0 Mph 91.667
16 Simon Mac Male Vet London Phoenix CC 02:57.1 0 Mph 87.5
17 Alex Byrne-smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:58.0 0 Mph 83.333
18 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:58.4 0 Mph 79.167
19 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 03:00.0 0 Mph 75
20 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 03:01.9 0 Mph 70.833
21 Charles Salt Male Vet CC Islington 03:01.0 0 Mph 66.667
22 Keith Lawrence Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 03:05.5 0 Mph 62.5
23 David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 03:06.2 0 Mph 58.333
24 Ross Deacon Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 03:11.9 0 Mph 54.167
25 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 03:13.9 0 Mph 50
26 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 03:20.1 0 Mph 45.833
27 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 03:30.0 0 Mph 41.667
28 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:35.9 0 Mph 37.5
29 Tristan Watkins Male Vet Epsom CC 03:35.9 0 Mph 33.333
30 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Lovelo 03:37.9 0 Mph 29.167
31 Charlene Jacobs-conradie Female Vet Icknield RC 03:47.5 0 Mph 25
32 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 03:48.7 0 Mph 20.833
33 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 03:53.8 0 Mph 16.667
34 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:58.2 0 Mph 12.5
35 Antonio Conradie Male Juvenile Icknield RC 04:13.4 0 Mph 8.333
36 Iain Young Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 04:39.1 0 Mph 4.167
DNS(A) Su-anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Olivia Bentley Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0 0