Welwyn Wheelers CC Hilly (London North Millennium 4 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: F3/50K
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ashley Cox male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 1:09:41 26.751 Mph
2 TT Bike Josh Crow-stewart male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:12:45 25.624 Mph
3 TT Bike Luke Clarke male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:12:59 25.542 Mph
4 TT Bike Danny Axford male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:14:07 25.151 Mph
5 TT Bike Robert Grover male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:14:58 24.866 Mph
6 TT Bike Nick Clarke male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:15:07 24.816 Mph
7 TT Bike Oliver Mytton male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:16:00 24.528 Mph
8 TT Bike Ben Stowe male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:16:40 24.315 Mph
9 TT Bike Reece Barclay male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:18:36 23.716 Mph
10 TT Bike Henry Farrell male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:18:53 23.631 Mph
11 TT Bike Tim Davies male Vet CC Luton 1:19:05 23.572 Mph
12 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 1:19:25 23.473 Mph
13 TT Bike Krzysztof Zakreta male Senior CC Luton 1:19:33 23.433 Mph
14 TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC 1:20:02 23.292 Mph
15 TT Bike Andrew Bradley male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:20:04 23.282 Mph
16 TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC 1:20:13 23.239 Mph
17 TT Bike Robert Abbey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:20:15 23.229 Mph
18 TT Bike Jim Moffatt male Vet CC Luton 1:20:17 23.219 Mph
19 TT Bike Lucy Charles female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:20:41 23.104 Mph
20 TT Bike Toby Hunt male Senior Verulam Really Moving 1:20:50 23.061 Mph
21 TT Bike Alastair Luxford male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:21:01 23.009 Mph
22 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:21:26 22.891 Mph
23 TT Bike Joshua Leak male Senior Trisport Epping 1:21:49 22.784 Mph
24 TT Bike Aaron Mccaffrey male Vet Milton Keynes RC 1:21:58 22.742 Mph
25 TT Bike Paul Caton male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:22:39 22.554 Mph
26 TT Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:22:54 22.486 Mph
27 TT Bike Jason Stuart male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:22:58 22.468 Mph
28 TT Bike Michael Parker male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:23:24 22.352 Mph
29 TT Bike Adam Laycock male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:23:32 22.316 Mph
30 TT Bike Michael Edmunds male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:23:53 22.223 Mph
31 TT Bike Sean Bradley male Senior Team Trident 1:24:49 21.978 Mph
32 TT Bike Jon Friend male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:24:53 21.961 Mph
33 TT Bike Emily Robertson female Senior 1:25:03 21.918 Mph
34 TT Bike Spencer Stratford male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:25:04 21.914 Mph
35 TT Bike Keith Loveman male Vet Verulam CC 1:25:49 21.722 Mph
36 TT Bike James Mcpherson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:25:50 21.718 Mph
37 TT Bike Tony May male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:25:57 21.688 Mph
38 TT Bike Mathilde Pauls female Senior Sigma Sports 1:25:59 21.68 Mph
39 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet GS Stella 1:26:07 21.646 Mph
40 TT Bike William Macalpine male Senior The Bike Loft 1:26:15 21.613 Mph
41 TT Bike Archie Peet male Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:26:40 21.509 Mph
42 TT Bike Ian Markham male Vet Chronos RT 1:27:42 21.256 Mph
43 TT Bike Laurie Bone male Senior The Bike Loft 1:27:48 21.231 Mph
44 TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:28:14 21.127 Mph
45 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 1:28:23 21.091 Mph
46 TT Bike Tony Marriott male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:28:30 21.063 Mph
47 TT Bike Anton Blackie male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:28:51 20.98 Mph
48 TT Bike Ross Thomson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:29:15 20.886 Mph
49 TT Bike James Moss male Vet North Road CC 1:29:20 20.867 Mph
50 TT Bike Peter Richards male Vet Icknield RC 1:29:35 20.809 Mph
51 TT Bike Edward Birdsall male Senior University Of Manchester CC 1:29:54 20.735 Mph
52 TT Bike Andrew Brown male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:29:57 20.724 Mph
53 TT Bike Elspeth Grace female Senior Cambridge University CC 1:30:13 20.663 Mph
54 TT Bike Anthony Taylor male Vet North Road CC 1:30:54 20.507 Mph
55 TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:31:12 20.44 Mph
56 TT Bike David Scott male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:31:18 20.417 Mph
57 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:32:00 20.262 Mph
58 TT Bike Alex Peeke male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:32:09 20.229 Mph
59 TT Bike Sinclair Easton male Vet CC London 1:32:34 20.138 Mph
60 TT Bike Brian Evans male Vet North Road CC 1:32:41 20.113 Mph
61 TT Bike Andrew Mussett male Senior Team Trident 1:33:20 19.973 Mph
62 TT Bike Tom Rogers male Senior CC London 1:33:22 19.966 Mph
63 TT Bike James Johnson male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:33:23 19.962 Mph
64 TT Bike Duncan Godfrey male Vet Team Trident 1:33:31 19.934 Mph
65 TT Bike Nigel Swift male Vet Verulam CC 1:33:41 19.898 Mph
66 TT Bike Kimberley Pickett female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:34:09 19.799 Mph
67 TT Bike Linda Dewhurst female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:34:15 19.778 Mph
68 TT Bike Howard Ashmore male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:35:03 19.612 Mph
69 TT Bike Gordon Hobbs male Vet Verulam CC 1:35:38 19.492 Mph
70 TT Bike Calum Moir male Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:36:01 19.415 Mph
71 TT Bike Christine Pout female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:36:02 19.411 Mph
72 TT Bike Mark Bicknell male Senior CC Luton 1:36:08 19.391 Mph
73 TT Bike Emily Kampf female Senior Trisport Epping 1:36:37 19.294 Mph
74 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 1:37:01 19.214 Mph
75 TT Bike Chris Priestley male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:37:11 19.181 Mph
76 TT Bike Anthony Newland male Vet Bossard Whs 1:37:26 19.132 Mph
77 TT Bike Daniel Brockman male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:37:31 19.116 Mph
78 TT Bike Peter Holden male Vet Team Trident 1:37:32 19.113 Mph
79 TT Bike Tony Shortland male Vet Team Trident 1:37:43 19.077 Mph
80 TT Bike Toby Maloy male Senior Team Signum 1:37:55 19.038 Mph
81 TT Bike Graham Ricketts male Vet Verulam CC 1:38:02 19.015 Mph
82 TT Bike Greg Gosling male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:38:56 18.842 Mph
83 TT Bike Catherine Jones female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:39:07 18.807 Mph
84 TT Bike Ross Cousins male Vet Team Trident 1:39:27 18.744 Mph
85 TT Bike David Lees male Vet Verulam CC 1:39:31 18.732 Mph
86 TT Bike Ben Fielden male Vet GS Stella 1:39:49 18.675 Mph
87 TT Bike Asanga Karunadhara male Vet CC London 1:43:46 17.965 Mph
88 TT Bike Alison Hinds female Vet Welwyn Whs 1:45:13 17.717 Mph
89 TT Bike Richard Thomas male Vet Team Trident 1:45:54 17.603 Mph
90 TT Bike Liz Dickinson female Senior Team Trident 1:45:54 17.603 Mph
91 TT Bike Anna Bradley female Senior Team Trident 1:48:01 17.258 Mph
92 TT Bike Samantha Tophill female Vet Team Trident 1:48:13 17.226 Mph
93 TT Bike Naomi Holt female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:52:52 16.516 Mph
94 TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs 1:57:31 15.863 Mph
DNF TT Bike Richard Weltz male Senior Team Trident
DNF TT Bike Alan Leslie Ryder male Vet Walden Velo
DNS TT Bike Michael Broadwith male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS TT Bike Trevor Watson male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS TT Bike Steve Torley male Milton Keynes RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Mark Beaver male Vet Team Trident
DNS TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Moule male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS TT Bike Ross Clarke male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Peter Anstey male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Brenda Bozwood Davies female Vet Team Trident
DNS TT Bike Adrian James male Vet Verulam CC