V.C.Norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/3A
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 19:39 30.534 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:28 29.316 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:33 29.197 Mph
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
5 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:58 28.617 Mph
6 George MacFarlane Male Senior VC Norwich 21:00 28.571 Mph
7 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:03 28.504 Mph
8 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:06 28.436 Mph
9 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
10 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 21:54 27.397 Mph
11 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:08 27.108 Mph
12 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
13 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri Harder 22:25 26.766 Mph
14 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 22:29 26.686 Mph
15 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:32 26.627 Mph
16 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:42 26.432 Mph
17 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 22:44 26.393 Mph
18 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 22:50 26.277 Mph
18 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 22:50 26.277 Mph
20 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 23:07 25.955 Mph
21 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 23:08 25.937 Mph
22 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
23 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:38 25.388 Mph
24 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 23:50 25.175 Mph
25 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:52 25.14 Mph
26 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:58 25.035 Mph
27 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph
28 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:24 24.59 Mph
29 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
30 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:47 24.21 Mph
31 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:50 24.161 Mph Claim
32 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
33 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:03 23.952 Mph
34 Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph
35 Lewis Bird Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:34 23.468 Mph
36 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:37 23.422 Mph
37 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 25:52 23.196 Mph
38 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
39 Mark Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:25 22.713 Mph
40 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
41 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:56 21.48 Mph
42 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 28:39 20.942 Mph
43 David Brown Male Vet VC Norwich 29:44 20.179 Mph
44 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 30:30 19.672 Mph
45 Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo 31:02 19.334 Mph
46 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 31:56 18.789 Mph
DNF James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC
DNS Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Mark Ramsdale Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich
DQ Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi