University of Manchester Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:56 28.662 Mph
2 Matt Nowell Male Senior 21:11 28.324 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:24 28.037 Mph
4 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 21:27 27.972 Mph
5 Aled Roberts Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
7 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:56 27.356 Mph
8 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 22:05 27.17 Mph
9 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 22:20 26.866 Mph
9 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:20 26.866 Mph
11 Tom Roper Male Espoir 22:22 26.826 Mph
12 Daniel Yates Male Junior Innovation Racing 22:23 26.806 Mph
13 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 22:40 26.471 Mph
14 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
15 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
16 Andy Clark Male Rutland Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph Claim
17 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 23:08 25.937 Mph
18 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
18 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:31 25.514 Mph
20 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 23:37 25.406 Mph
21 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
22 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 23:41 25.334 Mph
23 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 23:43 25.299 Mph
24 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 24:02 24.965 Mph
24 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
26 George Finch Male Espoir 24:14 24.759 Mph
27 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
28 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
29 Luke Ainsworth Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
30 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
31 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
32 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
33 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
34 David Butters Male Vet ...a3crg 25:05 23.92 Mph
35 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 25:06 23.904 Mph
36 John Omara Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
37 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 25:19 23.7 Mph
38 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
39 Catherine Aitchison Female Senior 25:34 23.468 Mph
40 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 25:51 23.211 Mph
41 Colin Latter Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
42 Tim Rawson Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
43 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 26:01 23.062 Mph
44 Louise Burnie Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 26:06 22.988 Mph
45 Andrew Lea Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
46 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 26:16 22.843 Mph
47 Sean Cordell Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 26:20 22.785 Mph
48 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 26:21 22.77 Mph
49 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:30 22.641 Mph
50 George Griffin Male Junior Sportcity Velo 26:55 22.291 Mph
51 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 27:24 21.898 Mph
52 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
53 Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 27:47 21.596 Mph
54 Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 27:51 21.544 Mph
55 Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC 28:52 20.785 Mph
56 Adele Reynolds Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 31:13 19.22 Mph
57 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 31:52 18.828 Mph
58 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 32:54 18.237 Mph
59 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 33:17 18.027 Mph
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Tristan Abbott Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS David Watt Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club
DNS Mark Booth Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Steven Freear Male Vet Manchester Wheelers