Portsmouth North End

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P881/25
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Team Bottrill 00:49:01 30.602 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Elliott male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:49:27 30.334 Mph
3 TT Bike Samuel Wadsley male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:49 30.11 Mph
4 TT Bike Ant Gritton male Senior Sotonia CC 00:49:53 30.07 Mph
5 TT Bike Paul Burton male Senior Paceline RT 00:49:57 30.03 Mph
6 TT Bike Matthew Buckley male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:50:29 29.713 Mph
7 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
8 TT Bike Marc Townsend male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
9 TT Bike Pete Morris male Vet Team TMC 00:51:16 29.259 Mph
10 TT Bike Peter Hooper male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:51:27 29.154 Mph
11 TT Bike Nik Allen male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Berogna male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
13 TT Bike David Triska male Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:00 28.846 Mph
14 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:52:22 28.644 Mph
14 TT Bike James Fawcett male Vet ...a3crg 00:52:22 28.644 Mph
16 TT Bike Matt Linham male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
17 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Stafford male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:52:44 28.445 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
21 TT Bike Nick Jones male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:52:53 28.364 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Morris male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:53:10 28.213 Mph
23 TT Bike Andrew Thomas male Senior ...a3crg 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
24 TT Bike Kevin Baker male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
25 TT Bike Luke Rendell male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:53:17 28.151 Mph
26 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
27 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
28 TT Bike Jon Hughes male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:53:50 27.864 Mph
29 TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
30 TT Bike Michael Davey male Vet trainSharp 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
31 TT Bike Andy Lack male Vet Paceline RT 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 00:54:18 27.624 Mph
33 TT Bike Matt Hill male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
34 TT Bike Ray Claridge male Vet New Forest CC 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
35 TT Bike Rachel Przybylski female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
35 TT Bike Jon Saunders male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
37 TT Bike Graham Harman male Vet Sotonia CC 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
38 TT Bike Paul Byford male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
39 TT Bike Noel Miles male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
40 TT Bike Neil Crowther male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
41 TT Bike James Churchard male Vet Reading CC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
42 TT Bike David Walters male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
43 TT Bike Michael Gates male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
44 TT Bike Peter Walker male Vet ...a3crg 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
45 TT Bike Roderick Macfadyen male Vet Reading CC 00:55:38 26.962 Mph
46 TT Bike James Fritchley male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
47 TT Bike Arthur Boulton male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
48 TT Bike Gary Ferrett male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
49 TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
50 TT Bike William Grainger male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
50 TT Bike Nigel Sign male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
52 TT Bike Peter Hatt male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
53 TT Bike Simon Steeles male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
54 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
55 TT Bike Greg Harding male Vet Farnham RC 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
56 TT Bike Billy Holman male Vet ...a3crg 00:56:26 26.58 Mph
57 TT Bike Trevor Leeding male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
58 TT Bike Derrick Thirlwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
59 TT Bike Neil Langley male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
60 TT Bike Ian Cheesman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
61 TT Bike Conor Boyle male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
61 TT Bike Martin Booker male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
63 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
64 TT Bike Stuart Peckham male Vet New Forest CC 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
65 TT Bike Elise Sherwell female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 00:57:26 26.117 Mph
66 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
67 TT Bike Jerry Bromyard male Vet ...a3crg 00:57:39 26.019 Mph
68 TT Bike Michael Stevens male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
69 TT Bike Mark Wright male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
70 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
71 TT Bike Peter Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
72 TT Bike David Earl male Vet trainSharp 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
73 TT Bike Derek Dowden male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:59:11 25.345 Mph
74 TT Bike Nick Mccormick male Vet Epsom CC 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
75 TT Bike Mike O'gorman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
76 TT Bike Colin Toppin male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
77 TT Bike Paul Thompson male Vet Twickenham CC 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
78 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
79 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
80 TT Bike Ben Skelton male Vet London Dynamo 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
81 TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
82 TT Bike Richard Woodward male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
83 TT Bike Mike Garner male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
84 TT Bike John Isard male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
85 TT Bike Adrian Watkins male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
86 TT Bike Ali Walters female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
87 TT Bike Michael Gowan male Vet Festival Road Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
88 TT Bike Jonathan Lacey male Vet Southdown Velo 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
89 TT Bike Terry Belbin male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
90 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
91 TT Bike Simon Craig-mcfeely male Vet ...a3crg 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
92 TT Bike Alastair Mallett male Vet Southdown Velo 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
93 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Redmon CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph Claim
94 TT Bike Fiona Scotter female Vet ...a3crg 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
95 TT Bike Teresa Goddard female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
DNF TT Bike Michelle Lock female Vet GS Stella
DNF TT Bike Virginia Mcgee female Vet ...a3crg
DNF TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet trainSharp
DNF TT Bike Pete Wilson male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNF TT Bike Chris Jolliffe male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Julian Middlewick male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNF TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Tricycle Gavin Hinxman (trike) male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF TT Bike Brian Molloy male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNF TT Bike Dave Dent male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Deanna Ferrett female Claim
DNS TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Redmon CC Claim
DNS TT Bike George Welfare male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike Eliza Cottington female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Webber Forbes male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Michael Akers male Senior Julian Porter Cycling
DNS TT Bike Deanna Ferrett female Claim
DNS TT Bike Pete Harris male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Damon Payne male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS TT Bike Simon Powell male Vet Redhill CC
DNS TT Bike Duncan Emery male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Colin Mooney male Vet Portsdown Hill CC
DNS TT Bike Alan Doney male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Martin O'sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS TT Bike Ryan Sheppard male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS TT Bike David Milne male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Alex Rice male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS TT Bike Mark Capocci male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC