Portsmouth North End

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P881/25
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
1 07:01:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
2 07:02:00 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Male Vet
3 07:03:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Michael Davey trainSharp Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
8 07:08:00 Mark Capocci Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Eliza Cottington Bath Cycling Club Female Senior
9 07:09:00 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet
9 07:09:00 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet
10 07:10:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
12 07:12:00 William Grainger Andover Wheelers Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling Male Senior
18 07:18:00 Simon Powell Redhill CC Male Vet
19 07:19:00 Fiona Scotter ...a3crg Female Vet
20 07:20:00 David Triska Team Bottrill Male Senior
21 07:21:00 Martin O'Sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Alex Rice Southdown Velo Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Matthew Smith Team TMC Male Senior
26 07:26:00 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Alastair Mallett Southdown Velo Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Paul Haywood Epsom CC Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
33 07:33:00 Ben Skelton London Dynamo Male Vet
34 07:34:00 Conor Boyle Woking Cycling Club Male Vet
35 07:35:00 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Male Senior
36 07:36:00 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
37 07:37:00 Lisa Davis trainSharp Female Vet
38 07:38:00 Webber Forbes Andover Wheelers Male Senior
39 07:39:00 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Paul Burton Paceline RT Male Senior
41 07:41:00 James Churchard Reading CC Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Female Vet
43 07:43:00 Billy Holman ...a3crg Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior
46 07:46:00 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
46 07:46:00 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers Male Senior
51 07:51:00 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Graham Harman Sotonia CC Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Nick McCormick Epsom CC Male Vet
54 07:54:00 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Vet
55 07:55:00 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
56 07:56:00 James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers Male Vet
57 07:57:00 Martin Booker South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Vet
58 07:58:00 Derrick Thirlwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior
61 08:01:00 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
62 08:02:00 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Ryan Sheppard G.S. Henley Male Senior
64 08:04:00 Paul Thompson Twickenham CC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers Male Senior
66 08:06:00 Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
67 08:07:00 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Vet
68 08:08:00 Simon Steeles Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Vet
70 08:10:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
71 08:11:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
72 08:12:00 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
74 08:14:00 David Earl trainSharp Male Vet
75 08:15:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
76 08:16:00 George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
77 08:17:00 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
78 08:18:00 David Milne Bigfoot CC Male Vet
79 08:19:00 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Senior
80 08:20:00 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior
81 08:21:00 Pete Morris Team TMC Male Vet
82 08:22:00 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
83 08:23:00 Arthur Boulton Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Male Espoir
84 08:24:00 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
85 08:25:00 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Male Senior
86 08:26:00 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
87 08:27:00 Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
88 08:28:00 Peter Walker ...a3crg Male Vet
89 08:29:00 Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC Female Vet
90 08:30:00 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
91 08:31:00 Michelle Lock GS Stella Female Vet
92 08:32:00 Ray Claridge New Forest CC Male Vet
93 08:33:00 Michael Gates C and N Cycles RT Male Senior
94 08:34:00 Virginia McGee ...a3crg Female Vet
95 08:35:00 Andy Lack Paceline RT Male Vet
96 08:36:00 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
97 08:37:00 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Male Vet
98 08:38:00 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
99 08:39:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
100 08:40:00 Ben Elliott C and N Cycles RT Male Senior
101 08:41:00 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
102 08:42:00 Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
103 08:43:00 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
104 08:44:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
105 08:45:00 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet
106 08:46:00 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
107 08:47:00 Greg Harding Farnham RC Male Vet
108 08:48:00 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
109 08:49:00 John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
110 08:50:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
111 08:51:00 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
112 08:52:00 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Vet
113 08:53:00 Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club Male Vet
114 08:54:00 Matt Linham Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
115 08:55:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Vet
116 08:56:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
117 08:57:00 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles Male Vet
118 08:58:00 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
119 08:59:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
120 09:00:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet