Hampshire Road Club (Pref to Hampshire Club riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p881
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 19:33 30.691 Mph
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 19:35 30.638 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:35 30.638 Mph
4 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 19:44 30.405 Mph
5 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 20:00 30 Mph
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 20:07 29.826 Mph
7 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:08 29.801 Mph
8 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
9 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:11 29.727 Mph
10 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 20:14 29.654 Mph
11 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 20:15 29.63 Mph
11 Ben Williams Male Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 20:15 29.63 Mph
11 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 20:15 29.63 Mph
14 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 20:19 29.532 Mph
15 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 20:21 29.484 Mph
16 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 20:31 29.244 Mph
17 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 20:34 29.173 Mph
18 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 20:37 29.103 Mph
19 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 20:39 29.056 Mph
20 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 20:41 29.009 Mph
21 Evan Jardine-skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 20:46 28.892 Mph
22 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 20:49 28.823 Mph
23 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 20:53 28.731 Mph
24 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
24 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 20:54 28.708 Mph
26 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
27 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
28 Rhys Thomas Male Senior University of Southampton RC 21:02 28.526 Mph
29 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
30 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
31 Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:18 28.169 Mph
32 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC 21:21 28.103 Mph
33 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:22 28.081 Mph
34 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
35 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
36 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 21:31 27.885 Mph
37 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 21:32 27.864 Mph
37 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
39 Vaughan Marris Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 21:36 27.778 Mph
40 Henry Salmon Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 21:38 27.735 Mph
40 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:38 27.735 Mph
42 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:39 27.714 Mph
43 Ben Houston Male Vet JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 21:41 27.671 Mph
44 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 21:43 27.629 Mph
45 Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:51 27.46 Mph
46 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:58 27.314 Mph
47 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
48 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
49 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:07 27.129 Mph
50 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 22:08 27.108 Mph
51 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:11 27.047 Mph
51 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
53 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:14 26.986 Mph
53 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 22:14 26.986 Mph
55 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
56 Alex Rice Male Vet Southdown Velo 22:30 26.667 Mph
57 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 22:31 26.647 Mph
58 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 22:32 26.627 Mph
59 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
59 Craig Weston Male Vet Poole Whs 22:33 26.608 Mph
61 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
62 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:46 26.354 Mph
63 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior ...a3crg 22:48 26.316 Mph
63 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 22:48 26.316 Mph
65 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:52 26.239 Mph
65 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
65 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
68 Billy Holman Male Vet ...a3crg 22:53 26.22 Mph
68 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
70 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:54 26.201 Mph
71 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
72 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
73 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:03 26.03 Mph
74 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:04 26.012 Mph
75 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 23:12 25.862 Mph
76 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 23:14 25.825 Mph
77 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 23:25 25.623 Mph
78 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 23:28 25.568 Mph
78 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
80 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 23:29 25.55 Mph
81 Jason Alden Male Senior Gemini BC 23:30 25.532 Mph
82 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:32 25.496 Mph
83 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 23:35 25.442 Mph
84 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
85 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
86 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
87 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 24:02 24.965 Mph
88 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
89 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 24:33 24.44 Mph
90 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
91 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
92 Chris Mcguire Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 25:08 23.873 Mph
93 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
94 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
95 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 26:06 22.988 Mph
96 Imogen Gifford Female Junior trainSharp 26:24 22.727 Mph
97 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
98 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
99 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:41 22.486 Mph
100 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
101 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 26:58 22.25 Mph
102 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:03 22.181 Mph
103 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:11 22.072 Mph
104 Guy Chappelle Male Vet ...a3crg 28:02 21.403 Mph
105 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 28:06 21.352 Mph
106 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 28:31 21.04 Mph
107 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:47 20.845 Mph
108 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:07 19.282 Mph
DNF William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Leighton Smith Male Senior Poole Whs
DNS Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Phil Morris Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC