…a3crg (Hardriders 10)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P886
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Slot Male Senior Sotonia CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
2 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 24:27 24.54 Mph
3 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 24:50 24.161 Mph
4 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Sarum Velo 24:57 24.048 Mph
5 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:26 23.591 Mph
6 Darryl Rice Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 25:28 23.56 Mph
7 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 25:34 23.468 Mph
8 David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:41 23.361 Mph
9 Philip Peters Male Senior ...a3crg 25:47 23.271 Mph
10 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 25:57 23.121 Mph
11 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 26:02 23.047 Mph
12 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 26:08 22.959 Mph
13 Chris Birch Male Vet Hoops Velo 26:10 22.93 Mph
14 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:00 22.222 Mph
15 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:02 22.195 Mph
16 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 27:23 21.911 Mph
17 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 27:29 21.831 Mph
18 Fraser Hughes Male Senior Audax UK 27:39 21.7 Mph
19 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 27:48 21.583 Mph
20 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 28:02 21.403 Mph
21 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:03 21.39 Mph
22 Chris Parker Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:10 21.302 Mph
23 Matthew Puddick Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 28:17 21.214 Mph
24 Billy Holman Male Vet ...a3crg 28:21 21.164 Mph
25 Richard Neale Male Vet ...a3crg 28:32 21.028 Mph
26 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 28:59 20.702 Mph
27 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:18 20.478 Mph
28 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:25 20.397 Mph
29 Mike Noad Male Vet Bayside Tri 29:31 20.327 Mph
30 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 29:33 20.305 Mph
31 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 29:56 20.045 Mph
32 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:59 20.011 Mph
33 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 29:59 20.011 Mph
33 James Hopson Male Senior Bayside Tri 30:05 19.945 Mph
35 Michael Chadwell Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 30:06 19.934 Mph
36 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 30:10 19.889 Mph
37 Leighton Jones Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 30:26 19.715 Mph
38 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 30:33 19.64 Mph
39 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 30:42 19.544 Mph
40 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 30:59 19.365 Mph
41 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:22 19.129 Mph
42 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 31:28 19.068 Mph
43 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 31:34 19.007 Mph
44 Fiona Scotter Female Vet ...a3crg 32:00 18.75 Mph
45 Tom Warren Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 32:09 18.663 Mph
46 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 32:30 18.462 Mph
47 Mat Jessop Male Senior Tornado Road Cycling Club 33:20 18 Mph
48 Guy Chappelle Male Vet ...a3crg 33:41 17.813 Mph
49 Amy Pretorius Female Senior ...a3crg 35:10 17.062 Mph
50 Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC 38:44 15.491 Mph
DNS(A) Robert Cranstone Male Vet GS Vecchi
DNS(A) Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour
DNS(A) Kym Harvey Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS David Morland Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team