Sheffrec CC (closed road - no lower age limit)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ohc3
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Cycles In Motion 01:16.0 0 Mph 150
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Cycles In Motion 01:17.4 0 Mph 148.889
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 01:17.4 0 Mph 148.889
4 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 01:21.1 0 Mph 146.667
5 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Morvelo Basso RT 01:21.6 0 Mph 145.556
6 Craig Rogers Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 01:22.4 0 Mph 144.444
7 Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 01:22.6 0 Mph 143.333
8 Gregg Booker Male Espoir Loughborough Students CC 01:22.9 0 Mph 142.222
9 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 01:23.0 0 Mph 141.111
10 Jim Brown Male Espoir Team Inspired 01:23.3 0 Mph 140
11 Kieran Smith Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:25.2 0 Mph 138.889
11 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 01:25.2 0 Mph 138.889
13 Steve Tait Male Vet OVB 01:25.3 0 Mph 136.667
14 Gabriel Cullaigh Male Senior Team Wiggins 01:26.4 0 Mph 135.556
15 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 01:27.0 0 Mph 134.444
16 George Wood Male Junior Team JRC 01:27.7 0 Mph 133.333
17 James King Male Senior OVB 01:27.9 0 Mph 132.222
18 Russell Downing Male Vet Team Giordana 01:28.3 0 Mph 131.111
18 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 01:28.3 0 Mph 131.111
20 Tim Birtwhistle Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:28.7 0 Mph 128.889
21 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Belper BC 01:29.3 0 Mph 127.778
22 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 01:29.4 0 Mph 126.667
23 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 01:29.5 0 Mph 125.556
24 Taylor Hill Male Junior Sheffrec CC 01:31.2 0 Mph 124.444
25 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Cycles In Motion 01:32.0 0 Mph 123.333
25 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 01:32.0 0 Mph 123.333
27 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 01:32.1 0 Mph 121.111
28 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:32.4 0 Mph 120
29 Rick Bailey Male Senior Cycles In Motion 01:33.4 0 Mph 118.889
30 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:34.0 0 Mph 117.778
31 Oliver Cockerill Male Espoir VC Beverley 01:34.1 0 Mph 116.667
32 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 01:34.2 0 Mph 115.556
33 Ben Mackinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 01:34.4 0 Mph 114.444
34 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:34.7 0 Mph 113.333
35 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 01:35.0 0 Mph 112.222
35 Luke Hind Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 01:35.0 0 Mph 112.222
37 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 01:35.2 0 Mph 110
38 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:35.6 0 Mph 108.889
39 Josh Rowe Male Espoir OVB 01:35.7 0 Mph 107.778
40 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:36.4 0 Mph 106.667
41 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 01:37.1 0 Mph 105.556
42 Robert Telford Male Senior Cycles In Motion 01:37.2 0 Mph 104.444
43 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 01:37.9 0 Mph 103.333
44 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 01:38.1 0 Mph 102.222
45 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 01:38.4 0 Mph 101.111
46 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 01:38.5 0 Mph 100
47 Josh Mee Male Senior Maxx R. T. 01:39.9 0 Mph 98.889
48 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:40.5 0 Mph 97.778
49 Aaron Jinks Male Senior Calder Clarion 01:40.6 0 Mph 96.667
50 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 01:41.1 0 Mph 95.556
50 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 01:41.1 0 Mph 95.556
52 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 01:41.2 0 Mph 93.333
52 Jake Wade Male Senior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:41.2 0 Mph 93.333
53 Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Racing Club 01:41.7 0 Mph 92.222
54 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 01:41.9 0 Mph 91.111
56 David Norton Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 01:42.1 0 Mph 88.889
57 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 01:42.4 0 Mph 87.778
58 Andrew Sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:42.8 0 Mph 86.667
59 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 01:43.5 0 Mph 85.556
60 Arthur Boulton Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 01:44.0 0 Mph 84.444
61 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 01:44.2 0 Mph 83.333
62 Ben Metcalfe Male Junior Innovation Racing 01:44.3 0 Mph 82.222
63 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 01:44.5 0 Mph 81.111
63 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:44.5 0 Mph 81.111
65 Matthew Sparkes Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 01:45.8 0 Mph 78.889
66 Alexander Fletcher Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:45.2 0 Mph 77.778
67 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 01:45.7 0 Mph 76.667
68 Phillip Oliver Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:45.8 0 Mph 75.556
69 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 01:46.2 0 Mph 74.444
70 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 01:47.2 0 Mph 73.333
71 Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 01:47.5 0 Mph 72.222
72 Elliott Hind Male Senior Ashfield RC 01:47.8 0 Mph 71.111
73 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Cycles In Motion 01:48.0 0 Mph 70
74 Daniel Emery Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 01:48.4 0 Mph 68.889
74 Rowan Foggitt Male Vet Old Portlians CC 01:48.4 0 Mph 68.889
74 Gavin Alcock Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:48.4 0 Mph 68.889
74 Lewis Holmes Male Juvenile Matlock CC 01:48.4 0 Mph 68.889
78 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 01:48.8 0 Mph 64.444
79 Mark Sumner Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 01:49.2 0 Mph 63.333
80 Sam Smith Male Espoir Rutland Cycling Club 01:49.7 0 Mph 62.222
81 Neil Bentley Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 01:49.4 0 Mph 61.111
82 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 01:49.9 0 Mph 60
83 Christian Fox Male Vet Cycles In Motion 01:50.0 0 Mph 58.889
84 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 01:50.1 0 Mph 57.778
85 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 01:50.5 0 Mph 56.667
85 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:50.5 0 Mph 56.667
87 Benjamin Brierley Male Juvenile 3C Test Team 01:51.3 0 Mph 54.444
88 Joshua Williams Male Juvenile Matlock CC 01:51.6 0 Mph 53.333
89 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 01:51.7 0 Mph 52.222
89 Christopher Howden Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 01:51.9 0 Mph 52.222
91 Emilie Verroken Female Vet Maxx R. T. 01:51.9 0 Mph 50
91 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 01:51.9 0 Mph 50
93 George Cooke Male Espoir 3C Test Team 01:52.1 0 Mph 47.778
94 Daniel O'donnell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 01:53.6 0 Mph 46.667
95 Duncan Ramsay Male Vet London Dynamo 01:53.1 0 Mph 45.556
96 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:54.9 0 Mph 44.444
97 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 01:55.1 0 Mph 43.333
98 James Hawkins Male Junior Team JRC 01:55.2 0 Mph 42.222
99 Dan Sudbury Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 01:55.5 0 Mph 41.111
100 Hannah Tweddell Female Senior Cycles In Motion 01:56.7 0 Mph 40
101 Dan Swain Male Senior Team HUUB 01:57.4 0 Mph 38.889
101 Alex Hardy Male Senior Maxx R. T. 01:57.4 0 Mph 38.889
103 Dan Jackson Male Juvenile 3C Test Team 01:58.3 0 Mph 36.667
104 Benjamin Craggs Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 01:58.9 0 Mph 35.556
105 Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 02:00.3 0 Mph 34.444
106 Matt Nicholson Male Junior Matlock CC 02:00.4 0 Mph 33.333
106 Abbie Taylor Female Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:00.4 0 Mph 33.333
108 Hannah Larbalestier Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:02.0 0 Mph 31.111
109 Liam Mcnulty Male Senior 3C Test Team 02:03.2 0 Mph 30
110 Martin Locke Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 02:04.3 0 Mph 28.889
111 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:05.2 0 Mph 27.778
112 Thomas Seargent Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 02:05.9 0 Mph 26.667
113 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:06.5 0 Mph 25.556
114 Lewis Cerenko-clements Male Junior Elmsall Road Club 02:09.2 0 Mph 24.444
115 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:09.8 0 Mph 23.333
116 Jake Reynolds Male Juvenile 3C Test Team 02:11.0 0 Mph 22.222
117 Phillip Evans Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 02:13.0 0 Mph 21.111
118 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 02:14.3 0 Mph 20
119 Erin Avill Female Juvenile RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 02:15.8 0 Mph 18.889
120 Robert Tracey Male Senior 3C Test Team 02:17.5 0 Mph 17.778
121 Alicia Lisle Female Vet OVB 02:17.9 0 Mph 16.667
122 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 02:18.0 0 Mph 15.556
123 Jayati Hine Female Espoir Cycles In Motion 02:18.2 0 Mph 14.444
124 Iona Sewell Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:18.8 0 Mph 13.333
125 Sarah Briggs Female Junior Matlock CC 02:20.3 0 Mph 12.222
126 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:22.9 0 Mph 11.111
127 Darren Hibberd Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 02:24.0 0 Mph 10
128 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 02:24.8 0 Mph 8.889
129 Karolina Kucharek Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:28.3 0 Mph 7.778
130 Amy Loftus Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 02:35.9 0 Mph 6.667
131 Evelyn Oldale Female Junior RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 02:39.7 0 Mph 5.556
132 Tia Sheldon Female Junior North Midland Youth Squad 02:52.9 0 Mph 4.444
133 Jason Hales Male Vet 3C Test Team 03:06.7 0 Mph 3.333
134 Neil Devonport Male Vet TFN Triathlon Club 03:12.0 0 Mph 2.222
135 Peter Hallam Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 03:19.1 0 Mph 1.111
DNS(A) Martyn Mcwhirter Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tom Garnett Male Espoir Ilkley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andy Hibberd Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Michael Brown Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Krispin Gardiner Male C4 Mansfield Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Colin Sturgess Male Vet Kuota-GSG 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Rogers Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:00.0 0
DNS Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:00.0 0
DNS Brian Oakley Male Vet Whitby Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Stuart Jameson Male Vet Solihull CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Daniels Kucerjavijs Male Junior Team JRC 00:00.0 0