The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Oct-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: uh45
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 02:56.4 0 Mph 150
2 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Morvelo Basso RT 03:01.9 0 Mph 148.193
3 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 03:04.3 0 Mph 146.386
4 Thomas Arkell Male Junior East London Velo 03:05.2 0 Mph 144.578
5 Carl Jolly Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:11.6 0 Mph 142.771
6 Jacob Hardy Male Junior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 03:13.7 0 Mph 140.964
7 Jamie Atkins Male Espoir 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:14.1 0 Mph 139.157
8 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:14.5 0 Mph 137.349
9 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:16.2 0 Mph 135.542
10 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:16.5 0 Mph 133.735
11 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 03:16.7 0 Mph 131.928
12 Tavis Walker Male Senior Rogue Racing 03:18.2 0 Mph 130.12
13 Tim Bodey Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:20.4 0 Mph 128.313
14 Tom Cooling Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:23.0 0 Mph 126.506
15 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:23.3 0 Mph 124.699
16 Sam Westlake Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:24.4 0 Mph 122.892
17 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:25.1 0 Mph 121.084
18 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:25.5 0 Mph 119.277
19 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 03:26.0 0 Mph 117.47
20 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:27.0 0 Mph 115.663
21 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 03:27.4 0 Mph 113.855
22 Will Budge Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:29.1 0 Mph 112.048
23 Christopher Dawson Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 03:32.0 0 Mph 110.241
24 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:33.9 0 Mph 108.434
25 Ian Payne Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:36.1 0 Mph 106.627
26 Cameron Preece Male Espoir South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 03:37.0 0 Mph 104.819
27 Dominic Priest Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:38.6 0 Mph 103.012
28 Matthew Smart Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:38.9 0 Mph 101.205
28 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 03:38.9 0 Mph 101.205
30 Sam Tiller Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:44.6 0 Mph 97.59
31 Matthew Pandagani-sayce Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 03:44.8 0 Mph 95.783
32 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:45.0 0 Mph 93.976
33 Kate Mactear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:45.4 0 Mph 92.169
34 Jacob Vink Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:47.4 0 Mph 90.361
35 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:49.5 0 Mph 88.554
36 Steven Prince Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 03:49.1 0 Mph 86.747
37 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:49.4 0 Mph 84.94
38 Alistair Hardy Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 03:49.6 0 Mph 83.133
39 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.2 0 Mph 81.325
40 Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:53.7 0 Mph 79.518
41 Chris Featherstone Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:54.1 0 Mph 77.711
42 George Charles Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 03:55.8 0 Mph 75.904
43 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 04:00.2 0 Mph 74.096
44 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 04:01.0 0 Mph 72.289
45 Neil Cogswell Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 04:01.1 0 Mph 70.482
46 Alexander Atkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:02.9 0 Mph 68.675
47 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 04:03.2 0 Mph 66.867
48 Joe Lund Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:03.3 0 Mph 65.06
49 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 04:03.5 0 Mph 63.253
50 Toby Ryan Male Senior Webbs 1902 CC 04:04.6 0 Mph 61.446
51 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:05.9 0 Mph 59.639
52 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 04:07.6 0 Mph 57.831
53 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 04:08.4 0 Mph 56.024
54 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 04:08.7 0 Mph 54.217
55 Richard Newton Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:08.9 0 Mph 52.41
56 Jess Railton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:12.6 0 Mph 50.602
57 Charles Harris Male Junior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:18.6 0 Mph 48.795
58 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 04:19.9 0 Mph 46.988
59 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 04:20.4 0 Mph 45.181
60 Charlotte Davies Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:21.6 0 Mph 43.373
61 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:22.8 0 Mph 41.566
62 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:23.9 0 Mph 39.759
63 Imam Qazi Male Vet Brothers On Bikes 04:24.2 0 Mph 37.952
64 Katie Helsby Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 04:28.4 0 Mph 36.145
65 Jonathan Marriott Male Junior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:30.5 0 Mph 34.337
66 Oliver Daniels Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:36.1 0 Mph 32.53
67 Heidi Blunden Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:37.6 0 Mph 30.723
68 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 04:49.7 0 Mph 28.916
69 Shibabrat Naik Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:51.6 0 Mph 27.108
70 Louise Reynolds Female Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 05:16.6 0 Mph 25.301
71 Sara James Female Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 05:23.7 0 Mph 23.494
72 Karen Spiteri Female Vet Avid Sport 05:47.4 0 Mph 21.687
73 Ling Li Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 06:49.9 0 Mph 19.88
74 Russell Day Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:00.9 0 Mph 18.072
75 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0 Mph 16.265
76 William Scott Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0 Mph 14.458
77 Chris Clarke Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:00.0 0 Mph 12.651
78 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0 Mph 10.843
79 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0 Mph 9.036
80 James Cartridge Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:00.0 0 Mph 7.229
81 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 00:00.0 0 Mph 5.422
82 Miles Burton Male Senior Sixtysix RSN 00:00.0 0 Mph 3.614
83 Hester Stembridge Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0 Mph 1.807