Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U17
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Nick Livermore male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
2 TT Bike Robert Grover male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
3 TT Bike Josh Griffiths male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
4 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
5 TT Bike Jacob Sargent male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
6 TT Bike James Coleman male Senior Rogue Racing 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
7 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
8 TT Bike Ian Lindsay male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon Coles male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
10 TT Bike Megan Dickerson female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
12 TT Bike Andrew Turner male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
13 TT Bike Charles Coleman male Senior Rogue Racing 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
14 TT Bike Peter Garnett male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
16 TT Bike Charles Thibault male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
17 TT Bike Arran Armstrong male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
18 TT Bike Jerry Rayner male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
19 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
20 TT Bike Roy Carless male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
21 TT Bike Corinne Clark female Senior Vitfor OTE 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
22 TT Bike Jamie Richardson Paige male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
23 TT Bike Simon Cox male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
24 TT Bike Nigel Vuagniaux male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Broad-drake male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
26 TT Bike Bob Foxwell male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Evans male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
28 TT Bike Joanne Jago female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
29 TT Bike Ian Mountjoy male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:12 22.321 Mph
30 TT Bike Gerry Mcgarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
30 TT Bike Matt Reynolds male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
32 TT Bike Mike Gibbons male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
33 TT Bike Paul Freegard male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:11 21.682 Mph
34 TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
35 TT Bike Alice Thomson female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:18 21.337 Mph
36 TT Bike Steve Harding male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
37 TT Bike Alec Johnson male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:12:42 20.633 Mph
38 TT Bike Chris Lowe male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:12:46 20.614 Mph
39 TT Bike Robbie Richardson male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
40 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:07 20.238 Mph
41 TT Bike Graham Smith male Vet Severn Road Club 1:15:55 19.758 Mph
42 TT Bike Michael1 Murkin male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:16:05 19.715 Mph
43 TT Bike Mary-jane Hutchinson female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:21:12 18.473 Mph
44 TT Bike Charlotte Fisher female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:29:06 16.835 Mph
DNF TT Bike Harry Woodman male Senior Rogue Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Pfeiffer Georgi female Senior Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Rebekah Nash female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Mcchesney male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Emery male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Louise Georgi female Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Rogers male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS TT Bike Leigh Pinchen male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS TT Bike Steven Barber male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS TT Bike Anne-marie Bowring female Senior Cambridge University CC