Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U17
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 56:06 26.738 Mph
2 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 56:38 26.486 Mph
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 57:23 26.14 Mph
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 58:20 25.714 Mph
5 Jacob Sargent Male Espoir Bristol Road Club 58:35 25.605 Mph
6 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 58:42 25.554 Mph
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:23 25.26 Mph
8 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
9 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
10 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
11 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
12 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
13 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
14 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
15 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
16 Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
17 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
18 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
19 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
20 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
21 Corinne Clark Female Senior Vitfor OTE 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
22 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
23 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
24 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
25 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
26 Bob Foxwell Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
27 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
28 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
29 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:12 22.321 Mph
30 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
30 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
32 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
33 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:11 21.682 Mph
34 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
35 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:18 21.337 Mph
36 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
37 Alec Johnson Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:12:42 20.633 Mph
38 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:12:46 20.614 Mph
39 Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
40 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:07 20.238 Mph
41 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:15:55 19.758 Mph
42 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:16:05 19.715 Mph
43 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:21:12 18.473 Mph
44 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:29:06 16.835 Mph
DNF Harry Woodman Male Espoir Rogue Racing
DNS(A) Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS(A) Rebekah Nash Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS(A) Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS(A) Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Anne-Marie Bowring Female Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group