Wigan Whs CC (Preference North DC Clubs)(charity event)(Slowest 100 Riders)(entries close 31/07/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015 - LEVENS
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Shaun Inglis male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:00 30 Mph
2 TT Bike Kieran Lacey male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
3 TT Bike Gary Jamieson male Vet Fechan flyers 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
4 TT Bike James Murphy male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
5 TT Bike Jonathan Croft male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
6 TT Bike Thomas Clough male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
7 TT Bike Carlos Riise male Vet Shetland Wheelers 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
8 TT Bike Graham Yardley male Vet Croston Velo 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
9 TT Bike Crystal Lane female C5 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
10 TT Bike Steven Walker male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
11 TT Bike Andy Milligan male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
12 TT Bike Cameron Scade male Vet Dumfries CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
13 TT Bike Matthew Last male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
14 TT Bike Stephen Makin male Vet Falkirk B C 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
15 TT Bike James Snodgrass male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
16 TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior Team SB Hub 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
17 TT Bike Graham Howell male Senior Element Cycling Team 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
18 TT Bike Phil Shaw male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
19 TT Bike Julie Mann female Vet Transition Race Team 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
20 TT Bike John Huggon male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
21 TT Bike Graham Jones male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
22 TT Bike William Macdonald male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
23 TT Bike Stephen Spellacy male Vet Dumfries CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
24 TT Bike Brian Nicol male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
25 TT Bike Kevin Blades male Vet Team Lusso 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
26 TT Bike John Mccrory male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
27 TT Bike Richard Tyson male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
28 TT Bike Freddie Connor male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
28 TT Bike Gavin Laffoley male Senior Fife Century Road Club 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
30 TT Bike David Rundall male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
31 TT Bike Danny Mccabe male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
32 TT Bike Paul King male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
33 TT Bike Mark Pryal male Vet Seamons CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
34 TT Bike Mike Westmorland male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
35 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
36 TT Bike Tony Bowler male Vet Rossendale RC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
37 TT Bike Brian Morrell male Vet Dumfries CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
38 TT Bike Paul Marshall male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
39 TT Bike Christine Mclean female Vet Shetland Wheelers 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
40 TT Bike Jeff Upton male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
41 TT Bike Alan Turnbull male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
42 TT Bike Andrew Dent male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
43 TT Bike Alex Mcphee male Vet Dooleys RT 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
44 TT Bike Andy Stubbs male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
45 TT Bike Richard Durham male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
46 TT Bike Karen Taylor female Vet Team Sportslab 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
47 TT Bike Harriet Gilson female Senior Tri Preston 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
48 TT Bike Eddie Farrell male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
48 TT Bike Alistair Macdonald male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
50 TT Bike Patrick O'connor male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
51 TT Bike Christopher Thomas male Vet Rossendale RC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
52 TT Bike Antony Howell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
53 TT Bike Mark Boyle male Vet St Helens CRC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
54 TT Bike James Skinner male Vet SVTTA 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
55 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Seamons CC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
56 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
57 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
58 TT Bike Carol O'connor female Vet Calder Clarion 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
59 TT Bike Martin Shields male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
60 TT Bike David Logan male Vet Derwentside CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
61 TT Bike Julia Wardley-kershaw female Senior St Ives CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
62 TT Bike Bill Sedgwick male Vet Southport CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
63 TT Bike Geoff Duteson male Vet Preston Whs 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
64 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
65 TT Bike Maggi Biggs female Vet Team Bader Amputees 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
66 TT Bike Mike Cleary male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
67 TT Bike Mick Bradshaw male Vet GS Metro 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
68 TT Bike Neil Fort male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
69 TT Bike Alan Stark male Vet Southport CC 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
70 TT Bike John Leach male Vet Rossendale RC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
71 TT Bike Thomas Jones male Senior Calderdale Tri Club 00:29:35 20.282 Mph
72 TT Bike Shirley Howell female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:30:20 19.78 Mph
72 TT Bike Anthony Bowles male Vet Bolton Clarion CC 00:30:20 19.78 Mph
74 TT Bike Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:31:18 19.169 Mph
75 TT Bike James Lawley male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:32:28 18.48 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Lilley male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Cecil Hopkinson male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Rich Steels male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike George Skinner male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jan Scotchford female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Cyril Wynne male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Richie Grant male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Graham Sheard male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mervyn Wilson male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Drake male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Atkinson male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Brian Moore male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region
DNS(A) TT Bike Rod Goodfellow male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Earl male Vet Fechan flyers
DNS(A) TT Bike Wendy Drake female Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike Jake Wright male Senior Team Lusso
DNS TT Bike John Gore male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Nick Howl male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Gordon Johnston male Team Terminator Claim
DNS TT Bike Matthew Mccullagh male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club
DNS TT Bike Grant Ormerod male Senior
DNS TT Bike Scott Taylor male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS TT Bike John Leonard male Vet Velopreda
DNS TT Bike Jack Billingham male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS TT Bike James Bell male Senior Beacon Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Glenn Howarth male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Bean male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS TT Bike Scott Leverington male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Michael Cox male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS TT Bike George Aldridge male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS TT Bike Rick Haw male Senior Calderdale Tri Club