Wigan Whs CC (Preference North DC Clubs)(charity event)(Slowest 100 Riders)(entries close 31/07/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
2 18:02:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
3 18:03:00 Geoff Duteson Preston Whs Male Vet
4 18:04:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
5 18:05:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
6 18:06:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
8 18:08:00 Kevin Earl Fechan flyers Male Vet
9 18:09:00 Rick Haw Calderdale Tri Club Male Senior
10 18:10:00 Matthew Last Trinity Cycling Team Male Senior
11 18:11:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
13 18:13:00 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Antony Howell Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
15 18:15:00 Matthew McCullagh Edinburgh Road Club Male Junior
16 18:16:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Paul Marshall Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
18 18:18:00 John Leonard Velopreda Male Vet
19 18:19:00 Shirley Howell Port Talbot Whs CC Female Vet
20 18:20:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
21 18:21:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
22 18:22:00 Chris Jones Calderdale Tri Club Male Vet
23 18:23:00 Mark Pryal Seamons CC Male Vet
24 18:24:00 David Logan Derwentside CC Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Graham Howell Element Cycling Team Male Senior
26 18:26:00 Patrick O'Connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
27 18:27:00 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC Male Vet
28 18:28:00 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees Female Vet
29 18:29:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
30 18:30:00 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
31 18:31:00 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
32 18:32:00 Paul Drake Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
33 18:33:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
34 18:34:00 Julia Wardley-Kershaw St Ives CC Female Espoir
35 18:35:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Nick Howl Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
37 18:37:00 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
38 18:38:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
39 18:39:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
40 18:40:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Scott Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Thomas Clough Cleveleys Road Club Male Senior
43 18:43:00 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro Male Vet
44 18:44:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
45 18:45:00 Stephen Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
46 18:46:00 James Bell Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
47 18:47:00 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC Male Vet
48 18:48:00 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Female Vet
49 18:49:00 Thomas Jones Calderdale Tri Club Male Senior
50 18:50:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Graham Yardley Croston Velo Male Vet
52 18:52:00 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Paul King Verulam CC Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
55 18:55:00 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
56 18:56:00 Julie Mann Transition Race Team Female Vet
57 18:57:00 James Skinner SVTTA Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Nicholas Bean North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
59 18:59:00 Anthony Bowles Bolton Clarion CC Male Vet
60 19:00:00 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC Male Vet
61 19:01:00 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Male Senior
62 19:02:00 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
63 19:03:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
64 19:04:00 Eddie Farrell Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Steven Walker Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
66 19:06:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
67 19:07:00 Freddie Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
68 19:08:00 Jeff Upton Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
69 19:09:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
70 19:10:00 Grant Ormerod Team Wallis Race Team Male Senior
71 19:11:00 Shaun Inglis Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
72 19:12:00 Alistair MacDonald Sporting Club Gothic Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Jack Billingham Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
74 19:14:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
75 19:15:00 Jonathan Croft Team Sportslab Male Senior
76 19:16:00 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC Male Vet
77 19:17:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
78 19:18:00 Paul Atkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
79 19:19:00 Alan Stark Southport CC Male Vet
80 19:20:00 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
81 19:21:00 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
82 19:22:00 Alan Turnbull Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
83 19:23:00 Wendy Drake Racepace Female Vet
84 19:24:00 Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Male Vet
85 19:25:00 Crystal Lane Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female C5
86 19:26:00 James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
87 19:27:00 John Gore Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
88 19:28:00 Harriet Gilson Tri Preston Female Senior
89 19:29:00 Neil Fort North Lancs Clarion C & AC Male Vet
90 19:30:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
91 19:31:00 Danny McCabe Garstang Cycling Club Male Vet
92 19:32:00 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Male Vet
93 19:33:00 Ian Lilley Kent Valley RC Male Vet
94 19:34:00 George Skinner Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
95 19:35:00 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC Male Vet
96 19:36:00 Kevin Blades Team Lusso Male Vet
97 19:37:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
98 19:38:00 Glenn Howarth Kent Valley RC Male Vet
99 19:39:00 William MacDonald Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching Male Vet
100 19:40:00 Scott Leverington Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- James Murphy Vive Le Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Jake Wright Team Lusso Male Espoir