Beacon Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1010
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:43 30.431 Mph
2 Tom Roper Male Espoir 20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 20:12 29.703 Mph
4 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:48 28.846 Mph
5 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Tommy Murray Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
7 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
9 Gary Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 21:27 27.972 Mph
10 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:40 27.692 Mph
11 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 21:49 27.502 Mph
11 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:49 27.502 Mph
13 Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 22:00 27.273 Mph
13 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 22:00 27.273 Mph
13 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 22:00 27.273 Mph
13 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:00 27.273 Mph
17 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 22:14 26.986 Mph
18 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
19 Stuart Weston Male Vet Clifton CC York 22:25 26.766 Mph
20 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
21 Harvey Stroh Male Espoir Team SB Hub 22:28 26.706 Mph
22 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 22:35 26.568 Mph
22 Allistair Moffat Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 22:35 26.568 Mph
22 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 22:35 26.568 Mph
25 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
26 Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 22:48 26.316 Mph
27 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
28 Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 23:19 25.733 Mph
29 Sam Wedgwood Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 23:48 25.21 Mph
30 Daniel Ward Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 23:54 25.105 Mph
31 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
32 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
33 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
34 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 25:13 23.794 Mph
35 Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT 25:15 23.762 Mph
36 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:39 23.392 Mph
37 Stephen Faller Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 25:59 23.092 Mph
38 Simon Hayes Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 26:11 22.915 Mph
39 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 26:28 22.67 Mph
40 David Logan Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
41 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
42 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 27:57 21.467 Mph
43 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 28:50 20.809 Mph
44 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 34:34 17.358 Mph
DNS(A) Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC
DNS(A) Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS(A) Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers
DNS(A) Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Emil Petrov Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Shaun Inglis Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB
DNS(A) Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS(A) Martin Coopland Male Vet Condor RC
DNS(A) David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion
DNS(A) David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) David Golden Male VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Claim
DNS(A) Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside)
DNS(A) Gary Whineray Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Ian Lilley Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC Claim
DNS(A) Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Christina Wiejak Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Julie Mann Female Vet Transition Race Team
DNS(A) Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) Penny Kingsland Female Vet Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC