Beacon Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1010
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
31 16:31:00 Penny Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Female Vet
32 16:32:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
33 16:33:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
34 16:34:00 Julie Mann Transition Race Team Female Vet
35 16:35:00 Anna Weaver East Lancashire RC Female Senior
36 16:36:00 Christina Wiejak Jadan Vive Le Velo Female Senior
37 16:37:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
38 16:38:00 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
40 16:40:00 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
41 16:41:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
42 16:42:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
43 16:43:00 David Logan Derwentside CC Male Vet
44 16:44:00 Clifford Degraff Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
45 16:45:00 George Skinner Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
46 16:46:00 Stephen Faller Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
47 16:47:00 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
48 16:48:00 Alex McPhee Dooleys RT Male Vet
49 16:49:00 Sam Wedgwood Beacon Wheelers Male Espoir
50 16:50:00 Ian Lilley Kent Valley RC Male Vet
51 16:51:00 Gary Whineray Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
52 16:52:00 William Sharman Barnesbury CC Male Vet
53 16:53:00 Simon Hayes Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
54 16:54:00 Stuart Weston Clifton CC York Male Vet
55 16:55:00 Martin Coopland Condor RC Male Vet
56 16:56:00 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
57 16:57:00 David Golden VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet
58 16:58:00 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Male Espoir
59 16:59:00 Alan Turnbull Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
60 17:00:00 Daniel Ward Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
61 17:01:00 Julian Cook Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
62 17:02:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
63 17:03:00 David MacIvor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior
64 17:04:00 Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
65 17:05:00 Richard Shield Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
66 17:06:00 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
67 17:07:00 Simon Clark GS Metro Male Vet
68 17:08:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
69 17:09:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
70 17:10:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
71 17:11:00 Stephen Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
72 17:12:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
73 17:13:00 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
74 17:14:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
75 17:15:00 Steven Walker Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
76 17:16:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
77 17:17:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
78 17:18:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
79 17:19:00 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Vet
80 17:20:00 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
81 17:21:00 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
82 17:22:00 Emil Petrov Border City Whs CC Male Senior
83 17:23:00 Tom Roper Male Espoir
84 17:24:00 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
85 17:25:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
86 17:26:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
87 17:27:00 Tommy Murray Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
88 17:28:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
89 17:29:00 Shaun Inglis Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
90 17:30:00 Simon Deeley Team HUUB Male Vet
91 17:31:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
92 17:32:00 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
93 17:33:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
94 17:34:00 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
95 17:35:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
96 17:36:00 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC Male Senior
97 17:37:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
98 17:38:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
99 17:39:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
100 17:40:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet