West Pennine RC (Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
3 Stephen Ayres Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
4 Steven Burke Male Senior 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
5 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
6 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
7 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
8 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
9 Peter Hutchinson Male Senior 3C Test Team 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
10 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
11 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
12 Stewart Irving Male Senior Dundee Thistle 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
14 Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North) 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
15 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
16 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
17 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
18 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
19 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
19 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
21 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
22 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
23 Jack Rutland Male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
24 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
25 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
26 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
27 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
28 James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
29 Gary Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
30 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
31 David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
32 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
33 James Dickson Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
34 Lachlan Hacker Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
35 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
36 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
37 Duncan Buchanan Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
38 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
38 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
40 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
41 Crystal Lane Female C5 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
42 Gavin Church Male Senior Dumfries CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
43 Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
44 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
45 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
46 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
47 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
48 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
49 David Hill Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
50 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
51 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
52 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
53 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
54 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
55 Andy Horner Male Vet Ribble Cycles 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
56 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
57 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
58 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
59 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
60 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
61 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
62 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
63 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
64 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
65 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
66 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
67 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
68 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
68 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
70 Julie Mann Female Vet Transition Race Team 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
70 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
72 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
73 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
74 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
75 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
76 Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
77 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
78 Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
79 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
80 Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
81 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
82 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
83 Peter Briscoe Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
84 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
85 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
86 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
87 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
88 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:00 25 Mph
89 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
90 Pamela Irving Female Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
91 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
92 Stephen Faller Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
93 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
94 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
95 Ian Lilley Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
96 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
97 Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
98 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
99 James Bentley Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
100 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
101 John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
102 David Golden Male VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
103 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Senior St Ives CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
104 David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
105 Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
106 Justin Dyson Male Vet Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
107 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:30:50 19.459 Mph
DNF Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Colin Carefoot Male Vet Preston CC
DNS(A) Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin
DNS(A) Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS(A) Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Martin Engstrom Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS(A) Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB
DNS(A) David Haworth Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville
DNS(A) Adam Hodgkinson Male Espoir North Cheshire Clarion
DNS(A) Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Clive Boothman Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Dara Almond Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo