West Pennine RC (Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike George Elliott Male Senior Innovation Racing 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
2 TT Bike Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
3 TT Bike Stephen Ayres Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
4 TT Bike Steven Burke Male Senior 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
5 TT Bike Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
6 TT Bike Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
7 TT Bike Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
8 TT Bike Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
9 TT Bike Peter Hutchinson Male Senior 3C Test Team 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
10 TT Bike Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
11 TT Bike Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
12 TT Bike Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
12 TT Bike Stewart Irving Male Senior Dundee Thistle 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
14 TT Bike Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North) 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
15 TT Bike Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
16 TT Bike Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
17 TT Bike Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
18 TT Bike David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
19 TT Bike Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
19 TT Bike Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
21 TT Bike Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
22 TT Bike Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
23 TT Bike Jack Rutland Male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
24 TT Bike David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
25 TT Bike Kieran Morris Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
26 TT Bike Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
27 TT Bike Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
28 TT Bike James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
29 TT Bike Gary Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
30 TT Bike Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
31 TT Bike David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
32 TT Bike Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
33 TT Bike James Dickson Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
34 TT Bike Lachlan Hacker Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
35 TT Bike Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
36 TT Bike Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
37 TT Bike Duncan Buchanan Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
38 TT Bike Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
38 TT Bike Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
40 TT Bike John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
41 TT Bike Crystal Lane Male C5 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
42 TT Bike Gavin Church Male Senior Dumfries CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
43 TT Bike Jamie O'Connor Male Senior Cycling Performance Squad 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
44 TT Bike Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
45 TT Bike Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
46 TT Bike Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
47 TT Bike Tobias Edwards Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
48 TT Bike Charlotte Boothman Male Senior ABC Centreville 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
49 TT Bike David Hill Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
50 TT Bike Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Dundee Thistle 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
51 TT Bike Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
52 TT Bike James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
53 TT Bike Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
54 TT Bike Erica Booth Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
55 TT Bike Andy Horner Male Vet Ribble Cycles 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
56 TT Bike Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
57 TT Bike James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
58 TT Bike Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
59 TT Bike Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
60 TT Bike Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
61 TT Bike Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
62 TT Bike David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
63 TT Bike Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
64 TT Bike John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
65 TT Bike Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
66 TT Bike Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
67 TT Bike Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
68 TT Bike Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
68 TT Bike Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
70 TT Bike Julie Mann Male Vet Transition Race Team 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
70 TT Bike Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
72 TT Bike Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
73 TT Bike John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
74 TT Bike Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
75 TT Bike Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
76 TT Bike Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
77 TT Bike Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
78 TT Bike Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
79 TT Bike Lindsey Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
80 TT Bike Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
81 TT Bike Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
82 TT Bike Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
83 TT Bike Peter Briscoe Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
84 TT Bike Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
85 TT Bike Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
86 TT Bike Karen Taylor Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
87 TT Bike Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
88 TT Bike Karen Bailey Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:00 25 Mph
89 TT Bike Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
90 TT Bike Pamela Irving Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
91 TT Bike Fiona Davidson Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
92 TT Bike Stephen Faller Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
93 TT Bike Carol Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
94 TT Bike Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
95 TT Bike Ian Lilley Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
96 TT Bike Sue Cheetham Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
97 TT Bike Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
98 TT Bike William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
99 TT Bike James Bentley Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
100 TT Bike Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
101 TT Bike John Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
102 TT Bike David Golden Male VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
103 TT Bike Julia Wardley-Kershaw Male Senior St Ives CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
104 TT Bike David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
105 TT Bike Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
106 TT Bike Justin Dyson Male Vet Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
107 TT Bike Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:30:50 19.459 Mph
DNF TT Bike Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Carefoot Male Vet Preston CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Deborah Moss Male Vet Team Merlin
DNS(A) TT Bike David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Engstrom Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Maria Mulleady Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dara Almond Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Clive Boothman Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Hodgkinson Male Espoir North Cheshire Clarion
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville
DNS(A) TT Bike David Haworth Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS TT Bike Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo