West Pennine RC (Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
2 18:02:00 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC Male Vet
3 18:03:00 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
4 18:04:00 Neil Fort North Lancs Clarion C & AC Male Vet
5 18:05:00 Grant Bigham VeloRunner RT Male Senior
6 18:06:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Dara Almond Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
8 18:08:00 David Golden VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet
9 18:09:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
10 18:10:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
11 18:11:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
12 18:12:00 David Bigio Croston Velo Male Senior
13 18:13:00 Danny Mccabe Garstang CC Male Vet
14 18:14:00 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
15 18:15:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
16 18:16:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
18 18:18:00 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Whs Male Espoir
19 18:19:00 James Bentley Lancashire RC Male Vet
20 18:20:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
21 18:21:00 Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Male Junior
22 18:22:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
23 18:23:00 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
25 18:25:00 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
26 18:26:00 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
27 18:27:00 Erica Booth Lancashire RC Female Vet
28 18:28:00 Crystal Lane Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female C5
29 18:29:00 Clive Boothman Kent Valley RC Male Vet
30 18:30:00 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet
31 18:31:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Vet
32 18:32:00 Steve Downey Pirate juice cc Male Senior
33 18:33:00 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
34 18:34:00 Glenn Howarth Kent Valley RC Male Vet
35 18:35:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
37 18:37:00 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
38 18:38:00 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo Female Senior
39 18:39:00 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Male Junior
40 18:40:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
43 18:43:00 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Ian Lilley Kent Valley RC Male Vet
45 18:45:00 Ben Stead ABC Centreville Male Senior
46 18:46:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
47 18:47:00 Peter Hutchinson 3C Test Team Male Senior
48 18:48:00 David Haworth North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Julia Wardley-kershaw St Ives CC Female Espoir
50 18:50:00 Gray Walker VTTA (North) Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Simon Deeley Team HUUB Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Male Espoir
54 18:54:00 Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
55 18:55:00 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Junior
56 18:56:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Paul Hill Lancashire RC Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
59 18:59:00 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
60 19:00:00 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle Male Senior
61 19:01:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
63 19:03:00 Scott Taylor Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
64 19:04:00 Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Female Senior
65 19:05:00 Michael Ellerton SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
66 19:06:00 Martyn Uttley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
67 19:07:00 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
68 19:08:00 Julie Mann Transition Race Team Female Vet
69 19:09:00 Justin Dyson Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club Male Vet
70 19:10:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
71 19:11:00 Andy Horner Ribble Cycles Male Vet
72 19:12:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
73 19:13:00 David Tabron Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
74 19:14:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
75 19:15:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
76 19:16:00 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training Male Junior
77 19:17:00 Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
78 19:18:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
79 19:19:00 David Bateson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
80 19:20:00 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Male Senior
81 19:21:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
82 19:22:00 Colin Carefoot Preston CC Male Vet
83 19:23:00 Jamie O'connor Cycling Performance Squad Male Junior
84 19:24:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
85 19:25:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
86 19:26:00 Dan Small Teesdale CRC Male Senior
87 19:27:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
88 19:28:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Martin Brass Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
90 19:30:00 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male Vet
91 19:31:00 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion CC Male Junior
92 19:32:00 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Vet
93 19:33:00 Daniel Styler Croston Velo Male Senior
94 19:34:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
95 19:35:00 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
96 19:36:00 Sean Owens Croston Velo Male Vet
97 19:37:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Espoir
98 19:38:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
99 19:39:00 Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Female Vet
100 19:40:00 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs Male Vet
101 19:41:00 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
102 19:42:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Vet
103 19:43:00 Martin Engstrom Garstang CC Male Vet
104 19:44:00 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Male Vet
105 19:45:00 James Dickson AIMS Cycling Male Senior
106 19:46:00 James Murphy Vive Le Velo Male Vet
107 19:47:00 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Male Vet
108 19:48:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Vet
109 19:49:00 Stephen Faller Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
110 19:50:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
111 19:51:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
112 19:52:00 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
113 19:53:00 Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad Male Junior
114 19:54:00 Peter Briscoe North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
115 19:55:00 Steven Burke Team Wallis Race Team Male Senior
116 19:56:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
117 19:57:00 Chris Bateman Border City Whs CC Male Senior
118 19:58:00 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria Male Espoir
119 19:59:00 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC Male Vet
120 20:00:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
Reserve -- Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gavin Church Dumfries CC Male Senior
Reserve -- John Lancaster Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Cleverley 3C Test Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Johnstone Icarus Racing Male Vet
Reserve -- Kevin Blades Team Lusso Male Vet