Sportzmad (entries close 26/8/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Arthur Franklin male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 00:18:59 31.607 Mph
2 TT Bike Ross Phelps male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
3 TT Bike Andrew Butcher male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
4 TT Bike Christopher Owram male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
5 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
6 TT Bike Ryan O'rourke male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
7 TT Bike Robin Short male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
8 TT Bike Gerry Bowditch male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
9 TT Bike Neil Poulton male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
10 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
11 TT Bike John O'dwyer male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
12 TT Bike Ed Pitt male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
13 TT Bike Joe Beer male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
14 TT Bike Phil Willoughby male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
14 TT Bike Rhys Jeffreys male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
14 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
17 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
18 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
20 TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet citycyclecentre 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
21 TT Bike James Coxon male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
22 TT Bike Steve Bray male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
22 TT Bike Jason Streather male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
24 TT Bike Andy Hunt male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
25 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
26 TT Bike William Grainger male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
27 TT Bike David Leighton male Vet Severn Road Club 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
28 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
29 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
30 TT Bike Richard Coleman male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
31 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Gateshill male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
33 TT Bike Jon Wiggins male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
34 TT Bike Bradley Perkins male Espoir PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
35 TT Bike Mark Palliser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
36 TT Bike Andy Hazell male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
37 TT Bike Adrian Rowley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
38 TT Bike Ciaran Burns male Senior Ufit Tri Team 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
39 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet CES Sport 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
40 TT Bike Josh Townsend male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
40 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
42 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
43 TT Bike Matthew Garfield male Senior Cycle Specific 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
44 TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
45 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
46 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
47 TT Bike Martyn Bidwell male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
48 TT Bike Steve Croggon male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
49 TT Bike Carson Pryce male Senior Ufit Tri Team 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
50 TT Bike Neil Turner male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
51 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
52 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
53 TT Bike Stephen Landeg male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
54 TT Bike Mike Broadbent male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
55 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
56 TT Bike Royston Small male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
57 TT Bike Richard Rees male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
58 TT Bike Tom Woollard male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
59 TT Bike Rachel Bridger female Vet Ufit Tri Team 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
60 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
61 TT Bike Ed Hadley male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
62 TT Bike Robert Baynton male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
62 TT Bike Morgan Thompson male Espoir Sportzmad 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
64 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
65 TT Bike Ian Cooke male Vet M & D Fusion RT 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
66 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
67 TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
68 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
69 TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
70 TT Bike Patrick Jerome male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:29:12 20.548 Mph
71 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:30:14 19.846 Mph
72 TT Bike Ken Evans male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:31:31 19.038 Mph
73 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:31:35 18.997 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Luke Dix male Vet Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Joy Payne female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Bob Richardson male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Ali Charles female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Curley male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike John Shehan male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike John Thompson male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Rees male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Howe male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS TT Bike Will Baker male Senior Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Marcus Edwards male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC