Sportzmad (entries close 26/8/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 18:59 31.607 Mph 150
2 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 19:32 30.717 Mph 147.945
3 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:27 29.34 Mph 145.89
4 Christopher Owram Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:28 29.316 Mph 143.836
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:29 29.292 Mph 141.781
6 Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:30 29.268 Mph 139.726
7 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 20:39 29.056 Mph 137.671
8 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:43 28.962 Mph 135.616
9 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 20:49 28.823 Mph 133.562
10 David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 20:50 28.8 Mph 131.507
11 John O'dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph 129.452
12 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:03 28.504 Mph 127.397
13 Joe Beer Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 21:10 28.346 Mph 125.342
14 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 21:22 28.081 Mph 123.288
14 Rhys Jeffreys Male Vet Ystwyth CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 123.288
14 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:22 28.081 Mph 123.288
17 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 117.123
18 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:34 27.821 Mph 115.068
19 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 113.014
20 Stuart Day Male Vet citycyclecentre 21:39 27.714 Mph 110.959
21 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 21:46 27.565 Mph 108.904
22 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:57 27.335 Mph 106.849
22 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:57 27.335 Mph 106.849
24 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 102.74
25 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 100.685
26 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:07 27.129 Mph 98.63
27 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 22:13 27.007 Mph 96.575
28 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:16 26.946 Mph 94.521
29 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:21 26.846 Mph 92.466
30 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph 90.411
31 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph 88.356
32 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:12 25.862 Mph 86.301
33 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:14 25.825 Mph 84.247
34 Bradley Perkins Male Junior PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:21 25.696 Mph 82.192
35 Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 80.137
36 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:33 25.478 Mph 78.082
37 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph 76.027
38 Ciaran Burns Male Senior UFIT TRI TEAM 23:41 25.334 Mph 73.973
39 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 23:42 25.316 Mph 71.918
40 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 69.863
40 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:49 25.192 Mph 69.863
42 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph 65.753
43 Matthew Garfield Male Senior Cycle Specific 23:53 25.122 Mph 63.699
44 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:56 25.07 Mph 61.644
45 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 24:00 25 Mph 59.589
46 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:01 24.983 Mph 57.534
47 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 24:09 24.845 Mph 55.479
48 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 53.425
49 Carson Pryce Male Senior UFIT TRI TEAM 24:15 24.742 Mph 51.37
50 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 49.315
51 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:21 24.641 Mph 47.26
52 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:30 24.49 Mph 45.205
53 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph 43.151
54 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:37 24.374 Mph 41.096
55 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:40 24.324 Mph 39.041
56 Royston Small Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 24:43 24.275 Mph 36.986
57 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 34.932
58 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:55 24.08 Mph 32.877
59 Rachel Bridger Female Vet UFIT TRI TEAM 25:18 23.715 Mph 30.822
60 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:21 23.669 Mph 28.767
61 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 26.712
62 Robert Baynton Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph 24.658
62 Morgan Thompson Male Junior Sportzmad 25:53 23.181 Mph 24.658
64 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph 20.548
65 Ian Cooke Male Vet M & D Fusion RT 26:17 22.828 Mph 18.493
66 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:24 21.898 Mph 16.438
67 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:38 21.713 Mph 14.384
68 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 28:37 20.967 Mph 12.329
69 Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 28:59 20.702 Mph 10.274
70 Patrick Jerome Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 29:12 20.548 Mph 8.219
71 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 30:14 19.846 Mph 6.164
72 Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 31:31 19.038 Mph 4.11
73 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 31:35 18.997 Mph 2.055
DNF Luke Dix Male Vet Cardiff Jif 0
DNS(A) Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS(A) Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 0
DNS(A) David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 0
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 0
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 0
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Will Baker Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0