Ross-on-Wye & Dist CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
2 TT Bike Matt Burden male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
3 TT Bike William Perrett male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
4 TT Bike B Xavier Disley male C5 AeroCoach 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
5 TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
6 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
6 TT Bike Carwyn Davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
8 TT Bike Simon Garrett male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
9 TT Bike Aled Roberts male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
10 TT Bike Chris Massey male CES Sport 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
11 TT Bike David Dickerson male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
12 TT Bike David Middleton male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
13 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
14 TT Bike Lloyd Dobson male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
15 TT Bike Neil Lewis male Vet Veloflow CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
15 TT Bike Rhys Deen male Senior Merthyr CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
17 TT Bike Jordan Wintle male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
18 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
19 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
20 TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
20 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
22 TT Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
23 TT Bike James Coxon male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
25 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
26 TT Bike Chris Lee male Vet Merthyr CC 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
27 TT Bike Calum Cheshire male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
28 TT Bike Chris Scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
29 TT Bike Martin Osman male Vet CC Giro 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Hughes male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
31 TT Bike Carlo Toledo male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
31 TT Bike Peter Blackwell male Vet Solihull CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
33 TT Bike Matthew Fallon male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
33 TT Bike David Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
35 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
36 TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
37 TT Bike Dan Pons male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
38 TT Bike Jon Wiggins male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
39 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Team Swift 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
40 TT Bike Richard Rees male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
41 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
42 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
43 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
44 TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
44 TT Bike Steven Brown male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
46 TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
47 TT Bike Adrian Rowley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
48 TT Bike Adam Taylor male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
49 TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
50 TT Bike Richard Coleman male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
51 TT Bike Mike Anslow male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
52 TT Bike Geoff Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
53 TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
54 TT Bike Philip Sims male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
55 TT Bike Stephen Eggleton male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
56 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
57 TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
58 TT Bike James Coull male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
59 TT Bike Ashley Dunn male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
60 TT Bike Paul Mulready male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
61 TT Bike Steve Matthews male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
62 TT Bike Daryl Godden male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
63 TT Bike David Barlow male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
64 TT Bike Gary Smith male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
65 TT Bike Robin Fox male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
65 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
67 TT Bike Matthew Kington male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
67 TT Bike Andy Cole male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
69 TT Bike Julian Church male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
70 TT Bike Alan Parfrey male Vet Phoenix Velo 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
71 TT Bike Jon Airey male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
72 TT Bike Richard Emery male Vet Severn Road Club 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
73 TT Bike Richard Harrington male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
74 TT Bike Mark Bishton male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
75 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
76 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
77 TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
78 TT Bike Steve Way male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
79 TT Bike Gary Francis male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
80 TT Bike David Prior male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
81 TT Bike Ed Hadley male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
82 TT Bike John Eames male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
83 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
84 TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
85 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
86 TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Gannet CC 00:28:54 20.761 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Adcook male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Freegard male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Livermore male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Corbett male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Ross Mahoney male Senior Swindon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Russ Tanner male Vet Wincanton Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike John French male Oxford City RC
DNS TT Bike Ioan Smallwood male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Clarke male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Martin Aldam male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gavin Tillson male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire
DNS TT Bike Jim Beales male Vet PeaceFIT Racing
DNS TT Bike Mike Murrray male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Stephen Landeg male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers