Port Talbot Whs CC (6 of 9 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-19
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22a
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 19:28 30.822 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:31 30.743 Mph 146.341
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 19:52 30.201 Mph 142.683
4 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 19:57 30.075 Mph 139.024
5 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 20:28 29.316 Mph 135.366
6 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:32 29.221 Mph 131.707
7 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:57 28.64 Mph 128.049
8 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:03 28.504 Mph 124.39
9 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:09 28.369 Mph 120.732
10 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 117.073
11 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:20 28.125 Mph 113.415
12 Chris Cowell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 109.756
13 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 106.098
14 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 21:40 27.692 Mph 102.439
15 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 21:49 27.502 Mph 98.78
16 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 21:57 27.335 Mph 95.122
17 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 91.463
18 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 22:05 27.17 Mph 87.805
19 Richard Leary Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:08 27.108 Mph 84.146
20 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:09 27.088 Mph 80.488
21 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:31 26.647 Mph 76.829
22 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 22:42 26.432 Mph 73.171
22 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph 73.171
24 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:47 26.335 Mph 65.854
25 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 62.195
26 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:12 25.862 Mph 58.537
27 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 54.878
27 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 54.878
29 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 23:26 25.605 Mph 47.561
30 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:29 25.55 Mph 43.902
31 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 40.244
32 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 36.585
33 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:50 25.175 Mph 32.927
34 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:55 25.087 Mph 29.268
35 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:21 24.641 Mph 25.61
36 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 21.951
37 Jeff Arnold Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph 18.293
38 Carole Welch Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:07 22.974 Mph 14.634
39 Brian Dalling Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 26:07 22.974 Mph 10.976
40 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 26:15 22.857 Mph 7.317
41 Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 26:44 22.444 Mph 3.659
DNS Evan Richards Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 0