RTTC National 50 mile Championship (South Wales DC)(Men)(Entries close 02/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/5
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 1:36:23 31.126 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:39:41 30.095 Mph
3 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:40:49 29.757 Mph
4 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:41:00 29.703 Mph
5 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 1:42:46 29.192 Mph
6 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:43:01 29.121 Mph
7 Conrad Moss Male Vet 1:43:36 28.958 Mph
8 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:43:44 28.92 Mph
9 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:44:27 28.722 Mph
10 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:44:55 28.594 Mph
11 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:45:30 28.436 Mph
12 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:45:53 28.333 Mph
13 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:58 28.311 Mph
14 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:46:07 28.271 Mph
15 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:46:23 28.2 Mph
16 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 1:46:27 28.182 Mph
17 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:47:26 27.924 Mph
18 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 1:47:40 27.864 Mph
19 Lee Frost Male Senior 1:47:44 27.847 Mph
20 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:48:26 27.667 Mph
21 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:48:28 27.658 Mph
22 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:48:29 27.654 Mph
23 Tim Flynn Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:48:48 27.574 Mph
24 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 1:48:50 27.565 Mph
25 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 1:48:52 27.557 Mph
26 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:49:46 27.331 Mph
27 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 1:50:30 27.149 Mph
28 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:50:32 27.141 Mph
29 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 1:51:32 26.898 Mph
30 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 1:53:00 26.549 Mph
31 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 1:53:31 26.428 Mph
32 Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 1:54:06 26.293 Mph
33 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:54:24 26.224 Mph
34 Simon Smith Male Vet 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
35 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 1:54:42 26.155 Mph
36 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 1:55:17 26.023 Mph
37 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:56:31 25.747 Mph
38 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:56:47 25.689 Mph
39 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 1:57:04 25.626 Mph
40 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:57:22 25.561 Mph
41 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:57:52 25.452 Mph
42 Luke Rendell Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:58:22 25.345 Mph
43 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:58:50 25.245 Mph
44 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 1:59:08 25.182 Mph
45 Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:59:28 25.112 Mph
46 Roger Sheridan Male Vet 1:59:39 25.073 Mph
47 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 1:59:57 25.01 Mph
48 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:01:09 24.763 Mph
49 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:01:39 24.661 Mph
50 Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:01:47 24.634 Mph
51 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 2:02:01 24.587 Mph
52 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:04:27 24.106 Mph
53 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:04:36 24.077 Mph
54 Jon Knight Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:05:06 23.981 Mph
55 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:06:03 23.8 Mph
56 Dale Buckett Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 2:06:04 23.797 Mph
57 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:07:04 23.61 Mph
58 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:09:34 23.154 Mph
59 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:10:27 22.997 Mph
60 Jared Forte Male Espoir Ludlow CC 2:12:21 22.667 Mph
61 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:13:25 22.486 Mph
62 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:22:22 21.072 Mph Claim
63 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:27:10 20.385 Mph
64 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 3:08:57 15.877 Mph
DNF Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub
DNS(A) Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum
DNS(A) Patrick Beilby Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS(A) Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23
DNS Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Jonny Bryan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC