Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/5
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:02 28.562 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:36 28.409 Mph
3 TT Bike Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:45:49 28.351 Mph
4 TT Bike Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:46:29 28.173 Mph
5 TT Bike Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 1:47:16 27.968 Mph
6 TT Bike Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:49:10 27.481 Mph
7 TT Bike Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:56:10 25.825 Mph
8 TT Bike Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:36 25.729 Mph
9 TT Bike Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
10 TT Bike Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:57:54 25.445 Mph
11 TT Bike Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:58:55 25.228 Mph
12 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:59:13 25.164 Mph
13 TT Bike Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:59:32 25.098 Mph
14 TT Bike Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
15 TT Bike Jonathan Gall Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 2:00:03 24.99 Mph
16 TT Bike Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
17 TT Bike Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:04:16 24.142 Mph
18 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:06:06 23.791 Mph
19 TT Bike Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:07:18 23.566 Mph
20 TT Bike Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 2:07:25 23.545 Mph
21 TT Bike Jack Tremlett Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:05 23.062 Mph
22 TT Bike John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:40 22.959 Mph
23 TT Bike David Kerr Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:11:10 22.872 Mph
24 TT Bike Iago Williams Male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 2:11:19 22.846 Mph
25 TT Bike Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 2:11:40 22.785 Mph
26 TT Bike Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:13:22 22.494 Mph
27 TT Bike Amanda Lane Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:42 22.108 Mph
28 TT Bike Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:17:59 21.742 Mph
29 TT Bike Roxy Woodfield Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 2:19:13 21.549 Mph
30 TT Bike Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:19:25 21.518 Mph
31 TT Bike Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 2:21:09 21.254 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:21:54 21.142 Mph
33 TT Bike Tim Strang Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caron 2:24:57 20.697 Mph
34 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:25:36 20.604 Mph
35 TT Bike Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:28:32 20.197 Mph
36 TT Bike Rachael Parkinson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:37:36 19.036 Mph
DNF TT Bike Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) TT Bike Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Clive Granger Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers
DNS TT Bike James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC