Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 48:11 31.131 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 51:48 28.958 Mph
3 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:28 27.043 Mph
4 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:07 26.262 Mph
5 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 57:08 26.254 Mph
6 Iwan Evans Male Espoir Dambusters 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
7 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
8 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
9 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
10 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
11 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
12 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
13 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
14 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
15 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
16 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
17 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
18 Rachael Parkinson Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
19 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:14:25 20.157 Mph
20 Andrew Keward Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:16:58 19.489 Mph
21 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:44 18.813 Mph
22 Llyr Rees Male Juvenile Sarn Helen Club 1:22:19 18.222 Mph
23 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:25:30 17.544 Mph
24 Jill Colman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:29:58 16.673 Mph
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Liam James-Morris Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Tristian Manning Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DQ Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club