Bike~Pace (entries close 10/5/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 10-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 1:39:33 30.136 Mph
2 TT Bike Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:40:26 29.871 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:41:21 29.6 Mph
4 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:45:18 28.49 Mph
5 TT Bike David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 1:50:11 27.227 Mph
6 TT Bike Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:52:21 26.702 Mph
7 TT Bike Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:52:58 26.556 Mph
8 TT Bike James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 1:53:18 26.478 Mph
9 TT Bike David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:24 26.455 Mph
10 TT Bike Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:54:20 26.239 Mph
11 TT Bike Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:54:22 26.231 Mph
12 TT Bike Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
13 TT Bike Dan Farmer Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 1:56:40 25.714 Mph
14 TT Bike Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:57:02 25.634 Mph
15 TT Bike Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:57:07 25.615 Mph
15 TT Bike Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:57:07 25.615 Mph
17 TT Bike Vicky Jowett Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:57:50 25.46 Mph
18 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
19 TT Bike Mike Griffiths Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 1:58:44 25.267 Mph
19 TT Bike Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:58:44 25.267 Mph
21 TT Bike Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:59:06 25.189 Mph
22 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:01:47 24.634 Mph
23 TT Bike Marianne Holt Male Senior Team Bottrill 2:01:55 24.607 Mph
24 TT Bike John French Male Oxford City RC 2:02:56 24.403 Mph
25 TT Bike Christopher Halls Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 2:03:54 24.213 Mph
26 TT Bike Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 2:04:25 24.113 Mph
27 TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:05:20 23.936 Mph
28 TT Bike Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:07:11 23.588 Mph
29 TT Bike Vikki Sivertsen Male Vet Malvern Triathlon Club 2:08:49 23.289 Mph
30 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:13:00 22.556 Mph
31 TT Bike Emma Wyatt Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 2:14:18 22.338 Mph
32 TT Bike Vicky Jones Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:16:32 21.973 Mph
33 TT Bike Nichola Rorke Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:21:49 21.154 Mph
34 TT Bike Sandra Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:22:44 21.018 Mph
35 TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:38:04 18.979 Mph
36 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:40:18 18.715 Mph
DNF TT Bike Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNF TT Bike Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Pete Noel Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS TT Bike Stephanie Post Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS TT Bike Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC