Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)(Women, Junior & Overflow)(240 riders in 2 events)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 48:15 31.088 Mph
2 Thomas Day Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 50:19 29.811 Mph
3 Fabien Large Male Espoir 52:05 28.8 Mph
4 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 52:30 28.571 Mph
5 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 53:07 28.24 Mph
6 Anna Morris Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 53:13 28.187 Mph
7 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 53:51 27.855 Mph
8 Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 53:54 27.829 Mph
9 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:55 27.821 Mph
10 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 54:45 27.397 Mph
11 Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:11 27.182 Mph
12 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Storey Racing 55:16 27.141 Mph
13 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 55:28 27.043 Mph
14 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 55:39 26.954 Mph
15 Crystal Spearman Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:00 26.786 Mph
16 Luke Protheroe Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 56:12 26.69 Mph
17 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 56:15 26.667 Mph
18 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
19 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 57:30 26.087 Mph
20 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 57:40 26.012 Mph
21 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 57:41 26.004 Mph
22 Richard Leary Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:51 25.929 Mph
23 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 58:11 25.781 Mph
24 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 58:31 25.634 Mph
25 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
26 Matthew Garfield Male Senior Cycle Specific 59:11 25.345 Mph
27 James Davies Male Vet Cycle Specific 59:13 25.331 Mph
28 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 59:16 25.309 Mph
29 Robert Powell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:18 25.295 Mph
30 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 59:27 25.231 Mph
31 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
32 Philippa Shubert Female Senior High Wycombe CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
33 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
34 Anita Saycell Female Vet Ystwyth CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
35 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
36 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
37 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
38 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
39 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
40 Caryl Williams-Ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
41 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
42 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
43 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:48 20.604 Mph
44 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:16:02 19.728 Mph
DNS Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching