Ogmore Valley Whs (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 46:45 32.086 Mph 150
2 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 48:21 31.024 Mph 148.052
3 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 48:35 30.875 Mph 146.104
4 Scott Davies Male Senior Team Dimension Data 48:50 30.717 Mph 144.156
5 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 48:54 30.675 Mph 142.208
6 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 49:08 30.529 Mph 140.26
7 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 49:20 30.405 Mph 138.312
8 Felix Barker Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 49:59 30.01 Mph 136.364
9 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 50:08 29.92 Mph 134.416
10 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 50:16 29.841 Mph 132.468
11 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 50:43 29.576 Mph 130.519
12 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:51 29.499 Mph 128.571
13 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 51:00 29.412 Mph 126.623
13 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 51:00 29.412 Mph 126.623
15 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 51:26 29.164 Mph 122.727
16 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 52:08 28.772 Mph 120.779
17 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 52:16 28.699 Mph 118.831
18 Craig Rogers Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 52:24 28.626 Mph 116.883
19 Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:29 28.58 Mph 114.935
20 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 52:43 28.454 Mph 112.987
21 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:02 28.284 Mph 111.039
22 Magnus Backstedt Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 53:20 28.125 Mph 109.091
23 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 53:24 28.09 Mph 107.143
24 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:34 28.002 Mph 105.195
25 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 53:48 27.881 Mph 103.247
26 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:14 27.658 Mph 101.299
27 David Atkinson Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 54:17 27.633 Mph 99.351
27 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:40 27.439 Mph 99.351
29 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 54:51 27.347 Mph 95.455
30 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:13 27.166 Mph 93.506
31 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 55:22 27.092 Mph 91.558
31 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:22 27.092 Mph 91.558
33 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 55:32 27.011 Mph 87.662
34 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 55:35 26.986 Mph 85.714
35 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 55:52 26.85 Mph 83.766
36 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 56:00 26.786 Mph 81.818
37 Joshua Lewis Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 56:25 26.588 Mph 79.87
38 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 56:32 26.533 Mph 77.922
39 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:02 26.3 Mph 75.974
40 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 57:04 26.285 Mph 74.026
41 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:05 26.277 Mph 72.078
42 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:06 26.27 Mph 70.13
43 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:08 26.254 Mph 68.182
44 Ben Houston Male Vet JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 57:14 26.208 Mph 66.234
45 Dafydd Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:29 26.094 Mph 64.286
46 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 57:37 26.034 Mph 62.338
46 Jonathan Gall Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 62.338
48 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:47 25.959 Mph 58.442
48 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:47 25.959 Mph 58.442
50 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:56 25.892 Mph 54.545
50 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:54 25.907 Mph 54.545
52 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:58 25.877 Mph 50.649
53 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:20 25.714 Mph 48.701
53 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:39 25.575 Mph 48.701
55 Jack Tremlett Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 58:48 25.51 Mph 44.805
56 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 58:59 25.431 Mph 42.857
57 Gareth Poulton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 59:20 25.281 Mph 40.909
58 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 59:31 25.203 Mph 38.961
58 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:36 25.168 Mph 38.961
58 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 38.961
61 Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:00 25 Mph 33.117
62 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 31.169
63 James Davies Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:00:35 24.759 Mph 29.221
63 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:00:35 24.759 Mph 29.221
65 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:41 24.718 Mph 25.325
66 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:51 24.252 Mph 23.377
67 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 21.429 Claim
68 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 19.481
68 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:48 23.885 Mph 19.481
70 Mathew Atkins Male Vet UFIT TRI TEAM 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 15.584
71 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:52 23.124 Mph 13.636
72 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 11.688
73 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 9.74
74 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 7.792
75 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 5.844
76 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 3.896
77 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:53 20.031 Mph 1.948
DNF Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 0
DNS(A) Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 0
DNS(A) Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0
DNS(A) Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 0
DNS(A) James Grandfield Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance 0
DNS(A) Alex Mccree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0
DNS(A) Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS(A) Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0
DNS(A) John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 0
DNS Philip Price Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Rhodri Lord Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 0
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific 0
DNS Nigel Pitt Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 0
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS Dewi Lord Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 0