Ogmore Valley Whs (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Mark Leeming PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Magnus Backstedt Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
6 10:06:00 James Manson Cardiff Triathletes Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Mathew Atkins Ufit Tri Team Male Vet
9 10:09:00 Philip Price Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Steve Bray Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Nicholas Forbes Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
14 10:14:00 David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
15 10:15:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
16 10:16:00 Robert Hall Cycle Specific Male Senior
17 10:17:00 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
18 10:18:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
20 10:20:00 Sebastian Dickson Cambridge University CC Male Senior
21 10:21:00 Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
22 10:22:00 Martin Howe Veloflow CC Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Jack Tremlett Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
25 10:25:00 Karl Randell Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Senior
26 10:26:00 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Senior
27 10:27:00 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Simon Ward Bristol Road Club Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Dave Williams Cycle Specific Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Gavin Tillson Wychwood Velo Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
33 10:33:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
34 10:34:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Richard Wilder Sportzmad Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Joshua Lewis Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
37 10:37:00 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club Male Vet
39 10:39:00 James Davies Cycle Specific Male Vet
40 10:40:00 James Fox Velo Club Venta Male Senior
41 10:41:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Jamie Richardson Paige Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
43 10:43:00 Phillip Turner ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Matthew Sleath Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
45 10:45:00 Ben Jones Cycle Specific Male Senior
46 10:46:00 Owen Burgess Newport Phoenix CC Male Senior
47 10:47:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Dewi Lord Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
50 10:50:00 Robin Short Performance Cycles CC Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Nigel Jones Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Andy Morgan PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Craig Seaman Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
56 10:56:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Anthony Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Alex McCree VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Jamie Best Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Nathan Miles Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Dafydd Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
70 11:10:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
72 11:12:00 James Grandfield Pedalcover Insurance Male Senior
73 11:13:00 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
75 11:15:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
76 11:16:00 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers Male Vet
77 11:17:00 Colum Foster Ratae RC Male Senior
78 11:18:00 Gareth Poulton Abergavenny RC Male Vet
79 11:19:00 Calum Cheshire Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
80 11:20:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
81 11:21:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Ben Houston JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Andrew Rees Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Vet
84 11:24:00 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
85 11:25:00 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Male Vet
86 11:26:00 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
87 11:27:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Nigel Pitt Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Senior
90 11:30:00 Lee Perrott Cycle Specific Male Vet
91 11:31:00 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
92 11:32:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
93 11:33:00 James Pittard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
94 11:34:00 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club Male Vet
95 11:35:00 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior
96 11:36:00 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
97 11:37:00 Paul Newman Southgate CC Male Vet
98 11:38:00 Huw Morgan Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Vet
99 11:39:00 Rhodri Lord Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
100 11:40:00 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific Male Senior
101 11:41:00 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
102 11:42:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
103 11:43:00 Felix Barker UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior
104 11:44:00 Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC Male Senior
105 11:45:00 Jack Brown UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior
106 11:46:00 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club Male Senior
107 11:47:00 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Vet
108 11:48:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
109 11:49:00 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
110 11:50:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior
111 11:51:00 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data Male Senior
112 11:52:00 Chris Boddy AeroCoach Male Senior