Sportzmad (entries close 12/3/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 20:39 29.056 Mph 150
2 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 20:54 28.708 Mph 148.026
3 Jacob Sparrow Male Senior Clee Cycles 21:10 28.346 Mph 146.053
4 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:19 28.147 Mph 144.079
5 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:26 27.994 Mph 142.105
6 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 21:35 27.799 Mph 140.132
7 Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:37 27.756 Mph 138.158
8 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:40 27.692 Mph 136.184
9 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:42 27.65 Mph 134.211
10 Chris Massey Male Vet CES Sport 21:45 27.586 Mph 132.237
11 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:47 27.544 Mph 130.263
12 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:49 27.502 Mph 128.289
13 Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 126.316
14 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 22:17 26.926 Mph 124.342
15 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:22 26.826 Mph 122.368
15 Christopher Owram Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:22 26.826 Mph 122.368
17 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:23 26.806 Mph 118.421
18 Kieran Morris Male Junior Total Tri Training 22:28 26.706 Mph 116.447
19 Rob Hussey Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 114.474
20 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 112.5
21 Evan Richards Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films 23:05 25.993 Mph 110.526
21 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:05 25.993 Mph 110.526
23 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 23:07 25.955 Mph 106.579
24 David Hawkins Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 23:17 25.769 Mph 104.605
25 Morgan Lloyd Male Juvenile Cycle Specific 23:21 25.696 Mph 102.632
26 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 23:22 25.678 Mph 100.658
27 Richard Lloyd Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph 98.684
28 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:28 25.568 Mph 96.711
29 Joshua Lewis Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:32 25.496 Mph 94.737
30 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:37 25.406 Mph 92.763
31 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 90.789
32 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 88.816
33 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 86.842
34 Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 84.868
35 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:15 24.742 Mph 82.895
36 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 80.921
37 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:27 24.54 Mph 78.947
38 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:28 24.523 Mph 76.974
39 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 75
40 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:31 24.473 Mph 73.026
41 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:33 24.44 Mph 71.053
42 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:37 24.374 Mph 69.079
43 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:38 24.357 Mph 67.105
44 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 24:39 24.341 Mph 65.132
45 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 63.158
46 Tim Scruton Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 61.184
47 Dafydd Wright Male Juvenile West Wales Cycle Racing Team 24:48 24.194 Mph 59.211
48 David Mort Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:54 24.096 Mph 57.237
49 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:55 24.08 Mph 55.263
50 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 53.289
51 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:57 24.048 Mph 51.316
52 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 49.342
53 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 25:12 23.81 Mph 47.368
54 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 25:13 23.794 Mph 45.395
54 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:13 23.794 Mph 45.395
56 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 25:27 23.576 Mph 41.447
57 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 25:40 23.377 Mph 39.474
58 Trish Chalk Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:02 23.047 Mph 37.5
59 Mathew Atkins Male Vet UFIT TRI TEAM 26:14 22.872 Mph 35.526
60 Tomos Perkins Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 26:20 22.785 Mph 33.553
61 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 31.579
62 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 26:31 22.627 Mph 29.605
63 Ben Pleasants Male Senior UFIT TRI TEAM 26:36 22.556 Mph 27.632
63 Bethany Taylor Female Espoir Bianchi Dama 26:36 22.556 Mph 27.632
65 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 26:48 22.388 Mph 23.684
66 Morgan Thompson Male Junior Sportzmad 27:01 22.208 Mph 21.711
67 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 19.737
67 Robert Tucker Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:09 22.099 Mph 19.737
69 Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 28:55 20.749 Mph 15.789
70 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:09 20.583 Mph 13.816
71 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 29:23 20.42 Mph 11.842
72 Rachel Bridger Female Vet UFIT TRI TEAM 29:48 20.134 Mph 9.868
73 Paul Cann Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:21 19.769 Mph 7.895
74 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 43:22 13.836 Mph 5.921
75 Huw Neale Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 49:37 12.093 Mph 3.947
76 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:40 10.976 Mph 1.974
DNF Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNF Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 0
DNS Howard Coole Male Vet Wenvoe Wheelers 0
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 0
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 0
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet CES Sport 0
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0