Sportzmad (entries close 12/3/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
2 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
3 Jacob Sparrow Male Senior Clee Cycles 21:10 28.346 Mph
4 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:19 28.147 Mph
5 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:26 27.994 Mph
6 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 21:35 27.799 Mph
7 Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:37 27.756 Mph
8 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:40 27.692 Mph
9 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:42 27.65 Mph
10 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 21:45 27.586 Mph
11 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:47 27.544 Mph
12 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:49 27.502 Mph
13 Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
14 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 22:17 26.926 Mph
15 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:22 26.826 Mph
15 Christopher Owram Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:22 26.826 Mph
17 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:23 26.806 Mph
18 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 22:28 26.706 Mph
19 Rob Hussey Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
20 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
21 Evan Richards Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 23:05 25.993 Mph
21 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
23 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 23:07 25.955 Mph
24 David Hawkins Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 23:17 25.769 Mph
25 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 23:21 25.696 Mph
26 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 23:22 25.678 Mph
27 Richard Lloyd Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
28 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:28 25.568 Mph
29 Joshua Lewis Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
30 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:37 25.406 Mph
31 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
32 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
33 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
34 Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
35 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:15 24.742 Mph
36 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
37 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:27 24.54 Mph
38 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:28 24.523 Mph
39 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
40 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:31 24.473 Mph
41 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
42 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
43 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
44 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 24:39 24.341 Mph
45 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
46 Tim Scruton Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
47 Dafydd Wright Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 24:48 24.194 Mph
48 David Mort Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:54 24.096 Mph
49 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
50 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
51 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:57 24.048 Mph
52 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
53 John French Male Oxford City RC 25:12 23.81 Mph
54 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 25:13 23.794 Mph
54 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:13 23.794 Mph
56 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 25:27 23.576 Mph
57 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 25:40 23.377 Mph
58 Trish Chalk Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:02 23.047 Mph
59 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 26:14 22.872 Mph
60 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 26:20 22.785 Mph
61 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
62 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 26:31 22.627 Mph
63 Ben Pleasants Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 26:36 22.556 Mph
63 Bethany Taylor Female Senior Bianchi Dama 26:36 22.556 Mph
65 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 26:48 22.388 Mph
66 Morgan Thompson Male Espoir Sportzmad 27:01 22.208 Mph
67 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 27:09 22.099 Mph
67 Robert Tucker Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:09 22.099 Mph
69 Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 28:55 20.749 Mph
70 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:09 20.583 Mph
71 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 29:23 20.42 Mph
72 Rachel Bridger Female Vet Ufit Tri Team 29:48 20.134 Mph
73 Paul Cann Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:21 19.769 Mph
74 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 43:22 13.836 Mph
75 Huw Neale Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 49:37 12.093 Mph
76 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:40 10.976 Mph
DNF Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Howard Coole Male Vet Wenvoe Wheelers
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet CES Sport
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance