Tyneside Vagabonds CC (N & DCA 100 Mile Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: M100/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 3:34:25 27.983 Mph 150
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 3:58:03 25.205 Mph 145.588
3 Daniel Mcparland Male Senior Tri Preston 4:01:05 24.888 Mph 141.176
4 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 4:10:29 23.954 Mph 136.765
5 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 4:13:37 23.658 Mph 132.353
6 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:16:07 23.427 Mph 127.941
7 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 4:16:19 23.409 Mph 123.529
8 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 4:18:13 23.236 Mph 119.118
9 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 4:19:43 23.102 Mph 114.706
10 John Wallas Male Senior Total Tri Training 4:23:36 22.762 Mph 110.294
11 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 4:24:07 22.717 Mph 105.882
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 4:24:30 22.684 Mph 101.471
13 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:24:52 22.653 Mph 97.059
14 Scott Mccance Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:26:58 22.475 Mph 92.647
15 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 4:27:36 22.422 Mph 88.235
16 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:27:38 22.419 Mph 83.824
17 David Mcleavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 4:30:48 22.157 Mph 79.412
18 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:32:26 22.024 Mph 75
19 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:38:14 21.565 Mph 70.588
20 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:39:03 21.502 Mph 66.176
21 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 4:41:29 21.316 Mph 61.765
22 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 4:41:31 21.313 Mph 57.353
23 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:43:02 21.199 Mph 52.941
24 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 4:43:22 21.174 Mph 48.529
25 Crispin Swinhoe Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 4:45:41 21.002 Mph 44.118
26 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 4:48:01 20.832 Mph 39.706
27 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:49:14 20.744 Mph 35.294
28 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 4:49:24 20.733 Mph 30.882
29 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 4:49:33 20.722 Mph 26.471
30 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 4:50:57 20.622 Mph 22.059
31 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 4:51:49 20.561 Mph 17.647
32 Andrew Wilde Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 4:58:30 20.1 Mph 13.235
33 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 5:17:14 18.914 Mph 8.824
34 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 5:44:26 17.42 Mph 4.412
DNF Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 0
DNF Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNF Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 0
DNF Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNF Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Noble Male Vet Prima Team Racing 0
DNS(A) Andy Tovey Male Senior VLVRC 0
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNS Neil Clarkson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0