Derwentside CC (inc. N&DCA 10 Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 9.9 Miles
  • Course: m107
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 22:16 26.677 Mph 150
2 Michael Gill Male Espoir EMC Cycling 22:21 26.577 Mph 147.273
3 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 22:37 26.264 Mph 144.545
4 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 23:12 25.603 Mph 141.818
5 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 23:51 24.906 Mph 139.091
6 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 23:57 24.802 Mph 136.364
7 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:14 24.512 Mph 133.636
8 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:16 24.478 Mph 130.909
8 Wilson-jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 24:16 24.478 Mph 130.909
10 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 24:31 24.228 Mph 125.455
11 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 24:40 24.081 Mph 122.727
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 24:44 24.016 Mph 120
13 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 24:46 23.984 Mph 117.273
14 Scott Mccance Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:55 23.839 Mph 114.545
15 Craig Boggon Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 25:02 23.728 Mph 111.818
16 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 25:09 23.618 Mph 109.091
17 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 25:14 23.54 Mph 106.364
18 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 25:21 23.432 Mph 103.636
19 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:40 23.143 Mph 100.909
20 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:47 23.038 Mph 98.182
20 Daniel Holmes Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 25:47 23.038 Mph 98.182
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:49 23.008 Mph 92.727
23 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 26:11 22.686 Mph 90
24 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:16 22.614 Mph 87.273
25 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 26:18 22.586 Mph 84.545
26 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 26:20 22.557 Mph 81.818
27 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:27 22.457 Mph 79.091
28 John Paul Herron Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:30 22.415 Mph 76.364
29 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:54 22.082 Mph 73.636
30 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 27:06 21.919 Mph 70.909
31 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 27:14 21.811 Mph 68.182
32 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 27:34 21.548 Mph 65.455
33 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 27:35 21.535 Mph 62.727
34 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 27:51 21.329 Mph 60
35 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:11 21.076 Mph 57.273
36 Ian Coates Male Senior Derwentside CC 28:12 21.064 Mph 54.545
37 Christian Roberts Male Vet Derwentside CC 28:18 20.989 Mph 51.818
38 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 28:24 20.915 Mph 49.091
39 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 28:26 20.891 Mph 46.364
40 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 28:34 20.793 Mph 43.636
41 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 28:35 20.781 Mph 40.909
42 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 28:39 20.733 Mph 38.182
42 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 28:39 20.733 Mph 38.182
44 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 28:46 20.649 Mph 32.727
45 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 28:48 20.625 Mph 30
46 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 28:56 20.53 Mph 27.273
47 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 29:13 20.331 Mph 24.545
48 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:23 20.216 Mph 21.818
49 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:26 20.181 Mph 19.091 Claim
50 Stephen Mcintosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 29:44 19.978 Mph 16.364
51 Lisa Baker Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 29:47 19.944 Mph 13.636
52 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 31:08 19.079 Mph 10.909
53 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 32:46 18.128 Mph 8.182
54 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 35:06 16.923 Mph 5.455
55 Gareth Swindells Male Tricademy 36:51 16.119 Mph 2.727 Claim
DNF Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNF Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Will Roberts Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DQ Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 0