Wigmore CC (inc. Kent CA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: qhc/11
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:10.0 0 Mph 150
2 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 03:10.2 0 Mph 146.591
3 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 03:16.4 0 Mph 143.182
4 Joseph Robinson Male Senior Dartford Road Club 03:17.8 0 Mph 139.773
5 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 03:18.8 0 Mph 136.364
5 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:18.8 0 Mph 136.364
7 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 03:19.9 0 Mph 129.545
8 Samuel Painter Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 03:21.0 0 Mph 126.136
9 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 03:35.2 0 Mph 122.727
10 Chris Hartono Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:37.6 0 Mph 119.318
11 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 03:41.6 0 Mph 115.909
12 Sam Bradford Male Senior Thanet RC 03:43.2 0 Mph 112.5
13 William Murtagh Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC 03:47.8 0 Mph 109.091
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 03:53.6 0 Mph 105.682
15 Joshua Stone Male Junior 4T+ Cyclopark 03:56.2 0 Mph 102.273
16 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 03:59.9 0 Mph 98.864
17 Jack Wade Male Senior Dartford Road Club 04:03.9 0 Mph 95.455
18 Ali Platt Male Juvenile Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:06.3 0 Mph 92.045
19 Samuel Brealey Male Senior RUE MORGUE CC 04:10.5 0 Mph 88.636
20 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 04:18.2 0 Mph 85.227
21 Leo Whyton Male Juvenile 4T+ Cyclopark 04:19.1 0 Mph 81.818
22 David Lynch Male Vet Sheppey Velo 04:20.2 0 Mph 78.409
23 Matthew Brown Male Juvenile 4T+ Cyclopark 04:20.6 0 Mph 75
24 Edward Moore Male Juvenile Woolwich CC 04:22.0 0 Mph 71.591
25 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 04:24.2 0 Mph 68.182
26 Nick Braby Male Vet Sheppey Velo 04:26.8 0 Mph 64.773
27 Steve Clarke Male Vet Ashford Whs 04:38.7 0 Mph 61.364
28 Jon Hughes Male Senior Sheppey Velo 04:42.7 0 Mph 57.955
29 Katie Painter Female Junior MedwayTri 04:49.0 0 Mph 54.545
30 Victoria Fearn Female Senior Twickenham CC 04:51.7 0 Mph 51.136
31 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 04:56.2 0 Mph 47.727
32 Matthew Reuter Male Vet West Kent RC 04:58.4 0 Mph 44.318
33 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 05:07.5 0 Mph 40.909
34 Sophie Painter Female Junior MedwayTri 05:08.6 0 Mph 37.5
35 Frankie Finch Male Juvenile Wigmore CC 05:10.1 0 Mph 34.091
36 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 05:19.9 0 Mph 30.682
37 Nathan Wood Male Senior Sheppey Velo 05:24.5 0 Mph 27.273
38 Sean O’brien Male Vet Twickenham CC 05:40.1 0 Mph 23.864
39 Martin Waller Male Vet Sheppey Velo 05:43.0 0 Mph 20.455
40 Adam Skitt Male Senior Ashford Whs 05:44.6 0 Mph 17.045
41 Rodney Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 06:42.5 0 Mph 13.636
42 Adrian Pyke Male Vet Sheppey Velo 06:53.3 0 Mph 10.227
43 Howard Woodcock Male Vet Sheppey Velo 07:03.7 0 Mph 6.818
44 Leonard Osborne Male Vet Wigmore CC 09:15.6 0 Mph 3.409 Claim
DNS(A) Jeremy Edwards Male Vet Thanet RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tim Rhodes Male Vet Canterbury Bicycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sophie Driscoll Female Espoir Thanet RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Jason Alden Male Senior Gemini BC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Kristof De Beule Male Senior Woolwich CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Daniel Fowler Male Junior Woolwich CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Joe Austin Male Senior Sheppey Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Stephen Robinson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Geoff Higenbottam Male Vet Sheppey Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Belfrage Male Espoir San Fairy Ann CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Karl Norton Male Senior Wigmore CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Set Male Vet Canterbury Bicycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Dartford Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Duncan Belfrage Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 00:00.0 0
DNS Christopher Hovenden Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Lewis Avery Male Senior Dartford Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 00:00.0 0