VTTA (Kent group Champs)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: Q50/11
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:39:51 30.045 Mph
2 TT Bike Nicholas Fennell male Senior Thanet RC 1:48:21 27.688 Mph
3 TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:48:28 +00:32:12 27.658 Mph
4 TT Bike Joshua Clark male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:50:28 27.157 Mph
5 TT Bike Neil Harrigan male Vet Gravesend CC 1:51:33 +00:25:51 26.894 Mph
6 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:52:43 +00:24:41 26.615 Mph
7 TT Bike Nick Wilson male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:53:22 +00:28:37 26.463 Mph
8 TT Bike Dean Chiddention male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:54:03 +00:22:29 26.304 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Doxey male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:55:36 +00:24:15 25.952 Mph
10 TT Bike John Cockrill male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:55:47 25.91 Mph
11 TT Bike Adrian Hawkins male Vet Thanet RC 1:57:49 +00:21:38 25.463 Mph
12 TT Bike Lee Kingston male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:59:28 +00:17:31 25.112 Mph
13 TT Bike Rob Milnes male Senior Thanet RC 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Henderson male Vet Thanet RC 2:00:53 +00:21:06 24.817 Mph
15 TT Bike Simon Underwood male Vet CC Topp 2:02:07 +00:16:31 24.567 Mph
16 TT Bike Alex Woolley male Vet Sheppey Velo 2:03:33 +00:12:32 24.282 Mph
17 TT Bike Carl Chapman male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 2:03:54 +00:14:44 24.213 Mph
18 TT Bike Allan Thurston male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:06:50 +00:10:09 23.653 Mph
19 TT Bike David Greenwood male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:08:27 +00:12:39 23.355 Mph
20 TT Bike Lee Heron male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:02 +00:07:03 23.25 Mph
21 TT Bike Charmaine Pullen female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:09:35 +00:21:19 23.151 Mph
22 TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti 2:09:39 +00:06:53 23.139 Mph
23 TT Bike Danny Frost male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:09:46 +00:11:46 23.118 Mph
24 TT Bike Pip Jenkins female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:10:12 23.041 Mph
25 TT Bike Sam Bennett male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:10:35 +00:07:14 22.974 Mph
26 TT Bike Rebecca Wilson female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:11:19 +00:21:52 22.846 Mph
27 TT Bike Christopher Bax male Vet PMR 2:11:37 +00:16:49 22.793 Mph
28 TT Bike Paul Kirkness male Vet Thanet RC 2:14:37 +00:12:22 22.285 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Vowells male Vet CC Bexley 2:14:48 +00:31:48 22.255 Mph
30 TT Bike Michael Coulter male Vet Gravesend CC 2:14:50 +00:17:05 22.25 Mph
31 TT Bike Jane Wiley female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:15:25 +00:21:32 22.154 Mph
32 TT Bike Susan Walbrook female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 2:15:43 +00:13:22 22.105 Mph
33 TT Bike Mj (gosia) Cyganowska female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 2:18:10 +00:08:22 21.713 Mph
34 TT Bike Daniel Sharp male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:19:07 21.565 Mph
35 TT Bike David Mackey male Vet Medway Velo Club 2:19:23 -00:00:45 21.523 Mph
36 TT Bike Richard Claxton male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:20:51 +00:15:32 21.299 Mph Claim
37 TT Bike Stephen Carter-smith male Vet De Laune CC 2:21:15 +00:04:25 21.239 Mph
38 TT Bike Stuart Strutton male Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 2:23:05 20.967 Mph
39 TT Bike Andrew Cornwell male Vet Ashford Whs 2:44:37 -00:23:57 18.224 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steve Gooch male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Hill male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS TT Bike Christopher Evans male Senior Thames Turbo Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Amon male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Andy Macpherson male Vet VC Deal
DNS TT Bike Matthew Boazman male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Rob O'loughlin male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Glenda Goscomb female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club