Wigmore CC (ECCA BAR)(150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/6
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:00 30 Mph
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
4 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
6 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
6 Alex Pearson Male Vet 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
8 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
9 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
10 William Murtagh Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
10 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
12 Martin Jessup Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
13 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
13 Shawn Manning Male Vet Thanet RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
15 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
16 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
16 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
18 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
19 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
20 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
21 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
22 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
23 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
24 Dave Mastin Male Thanet RC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
25 Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
26 Philip Appleby Male Senior Wigmore CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
27 Craig Ormiston Male Vet MedwayTri 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
28 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
29 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
30 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
31 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
31 Steve Harrington Male Senior Gravesend CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
33 Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
34 Joe Austin Male Senior Sheppey Velo 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
35 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
36 Dean Painter Male Vet MedwayTri 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
37 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
38 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
39 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
40 Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
41 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:28:11 21.289 Mph
42 Carl Chapman Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:28:12 21.277 Mph
43 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
44 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
45 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:29:17 20.489 Mph
46 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 00:30:03 19.967 Mph
47 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:30:20 19.78 Mph
48 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 00:30:52 19.438 Mph
48 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:30:52 19.438 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:31:47 18.878 Mph
51 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 00:31:52 18.828 Mph
DNF Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC
DNF Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS(A) John Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Kate Bosley Female Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles
DNS(A) Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Jimmy George Male Senior VO2 Maximum RT
DNS Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Samuel Painter Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Robert Nicholas Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Kim Moss Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Grant Cousins Male Senior Thanet RC