Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)(Entries close 02/07/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E2/50C
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:35:08 1:41:09 31.535 Mph
2 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:38:05 1:36:50 30.586 Mph
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 1:39:27 1:32:34 30.166 Mph
4 Tim McEvoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 1:39:43 1:37:54 30.085 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:40:06 1:44:35 29.97 Mph
6 Paul Hart Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:40:18 1:46:02 29.91 Mph
7 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:40:52 1:40:01 29.742 Mph
8 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:41:10 1:38:51 29.654 Mph
9 Charles Mitchell Male Vet ...a3crg 1:41:36 1:35:50 29.528 Mph
10 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 1:41:40 1:40:06 29.508 Mph
11 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:42:53 1:41:14 29.159 Mph
11 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:42:53 1:43:17 29.159 Mph
13 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:43:11 1:39:32 29.074 Mph
14 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:43:20 1:41:23 29.032 Mph
15 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:43:51 1:39:17 28.888 Mph
16 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:43:55 1:37:02 28.869 Mph
17 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:44:10 1:44:24 28.8 Mph
18 Jon Puleston-Jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:44:39 1:33:40 28.667 Mph
19 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 1:45:14 1:38:04 28.508 Mph
20 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:45:48 1:33:40 28.355 Mph
20 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:48 1:44:00 28.355 Mph
22 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:46:37 1:47:26 28.138 Mph
23 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 1:46:57 1:38:03 28.05 Mph
24 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:47:37 1:38:15 27.877 Mph
25 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:47:52 1:40:05 27.812 Mph
26 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:48:43 1:41:13 27.595 Mph
27 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:48:52 1:41:07 27.557 Mph
28 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:48:53 1:32:58 27.552 Mph
29 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:48:55 1:40:19 27.544 Mph
30 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:49:19 1:43:13 27.443 Mph
31 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:49:32 1:36:18 27.389 Mph
32 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:49:33 1:38:58 27.385 Mph
33 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:49:40 1:41:16 27.356 Mph
34 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:50:12 1:32:51 27.223 Mph
35 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:50:35 1:38:07 27.129 Mph
36 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:50:56 1:46:58 27.043 Mph
37 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:51:05 1:47:44 27.007 Mph
38 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:51:12 1:42:11 26.978 Mph
39 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:51:16 1:45:12 26.962 Mph
40 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:51:33 1:43:58 26.894 Mph
41 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:52:28 1:40:16 26.675 Mph
42 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:52:32 1:45:43 26.659 Mph
43 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:52:56 1:40:59 26.564 Mph
44 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:53:27 1:45:24 26.443 Mph
45 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:53:36 1:41:49 26.408 Mph
46 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:53:41 1:42:55 26.389 Mph
47 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:54:22 1:33:32 26.231 Mph
48 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:54:39 1:47:32 26.167 Mph
49 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:55:22 1:39:56 26.004 Mph
50 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 1:55:37 1:40:52 25.948 Mph
51 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:55:48 1:46:33 25.907 Mph
52 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:55:59 1:46:39 25.866 Mph
53 Roger Sheridan Male Vet 1:56:31 1:40:09 25.747 Mph
54 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:56:58 1:42:43 25.648 Mph
55 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:57:43 1:39:38 25.485 Mph
56 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 1:57:48 1:39:26 25.467 Mph
57 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:57:50 1:43:00 25.46 Mph
58 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:58:00 1:45:33 25.424 Mph
59 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:58:09 1:43:12 25.391 Mph
60 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 1:58:27 1:42:30 25.327 Mph
61 Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:58:34 1:40:35 25.302 Mph
62 Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC 1:58:35 1:44:01 25.299 Mph
63 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 1:58:36 1:46:42 25.295 Mph
64 Andy Wickham Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 1:59:29 1:41:31 25.108 Mph
65 James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder 1:59:34 1:42:07 25.091 Mph
66 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:59:39 1:35:47 25.073 Mph
66 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:59:39 1:35:21 25.073 Mph
68 Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:59:41 1:30:39 25.066 Mph
69 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:59:53 1:38:26 25.024 Mph
70 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:00:35 1:47:04 24.879 Mph
71 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 2:00:58 1:38:45 24.8 Mph
72 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:00:59 1:46:01 24.797 Mph
73 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:02:44 1:31:13 24.443 Mph
74 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:02:57 1:43:33 24.4 Mph
75 Eddy Clutton Male Vet Kettering CC 2:04:44 1:38:20 24.051 Mph
76 Alan Corish Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 2:04:50 1:46:44 24.032 Mph
77 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 2:05:33 1:43:56 23.895 Mph
78 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 2:05:58 1:32:18 23.816 Mph
79 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 2:06:35 1:42:36 23.7 Mph
80 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 2:06:49 1:43:25 23.656 Mph
81 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:06:55 1:46:06 23.638 Mph
82 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 2:06:56 1:41:31 23.634 Mph
83 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:07:08 1:42:49 23.597 Mph
84 John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 2:07:21 1:50:53 23.557 Mph
85 Paul Wyatt Male Vet Glendene CC 2:08:54 1:51:27 23.274 Mph
86 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 2:09:05 1:51:46 23.241 Mph
87 Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell 2:09:09 1:51:18 23.229 Mph
88 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 2:09:17 1:44:19 23.205 Mph
89 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 2:09:42 1:32:20 23.13 Mph
90 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:09:50 1:42:11 23.107 Mph
91 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 2:10:00 1:48:41 23.077 Mph
92 Damian Monaghan Male Senior ABCpure 2:10:26 1:51:35 23 Mph
93 Grazyna Monaghan Female Senior ABCpure 2:10:51 1:46:03 22.927 Mph
94 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:12:19 1:48:28 22.673 Mph
95 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 2:13:29 1:38:55 22.475 Mph
96 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:13:48 1:51:22 22.422 Mph
97 Roxane Heaton Female Senior Somerset Road Club 2:14:51 1:46:52 22.247 Mph
98 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 2:14:52 1:47:36 22.244 Mph
99 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 2:17:34 1:40:48 21.808 Mph
100 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 2:17:51 1:44:40 21.763 Mph
101 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:20:53 1:49:42 21.294 Mph
102 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 2:24:20 2:09:13 20.785 Mph
DNF Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT DNF
DNF Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNF
DNF Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC DNF
DNF Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO DNF
DNS(A) Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS(A) Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Peter Oliver Male Vet
DNS(A) Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS(A) Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Stephen Hitchcock Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS
DNS David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC DNS
DNS Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS