ECCA (80 riders)(Entries close 04/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 04:45
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: E2/100C
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tim Mcevoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 3:24:42 29.311 Mph
2 TT Bike Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 3:26:36 29.042 Mph
3 TT Bike Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:27:08 28.967 Mph
4 TT Bike Charles Mitchell Male Vet ...a3crg 3:28:18 28.805 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:28:38 28.759 Mph
6 TT Bike Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 3:28:42 28.749 Mph
7 TT Bike Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:30:10 28.549 Mph
8 TT Bike Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:31:17 28.398 Mph
9 TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:34:04 28.029 Mph
10 TT Bike Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 3:35:57 27.784 Mph
11 TT Bike David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 3:36:08 27.761 Mph
12 TT Bike Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:37:14 27.62 Mph
13 TT Bike Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:37:53 27.538 Mph
14 TT Bike Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:38:02 27.519 Mph
14 TT Bike Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:38:02 27.519 Mph
16 TT Bike Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 3:40:04 27.264 Mph
17 TT Bike David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 3:40:47 27.176 Mph
18 TT Bike Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:41:50 27.047 Mph
19 TT Bike Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:42:39 26.948 Mph
20 TT Bike Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 3:42:59 26.908 Mph
21 TT Bike Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:43:14 26.878 Mph
22 TT Bike Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:43:15 26.876 Mph
23 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:44:23 26.74 Mph
24 TT Bike Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 3:44:42 26.702 Mph
25 TT Bike Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 3:45:21 26.625 Mph
26 TT Bike Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 3:45:29 26.609 Mph
27 TT Bike Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 3:46:12 26.525 Mph
28 TT Bike Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 3:46:13 26.523 Mph
29 TT Bike John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 3:46:26 26.498 Mph
30 TT Bike Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 3:46:38 26.474 Mph
31 TT Bike Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 3:48:31 26.256 Mph
32 TT Bike Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 3:49:30 26.144 Mph
33 TT Bike Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:50:48 25.997 Mph
34 TT Bike Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 3:51:25 25.927 Mph
35 TT Bike Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 3:51:48 25.884 Mph
36 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 3:52:13 25.838 Mph
37 TT Bike Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 3:52:24 25.818 Mph
38 TT Bike Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:52:28 25.81 Mph
39 TT Bike Angela Carpenter Male Vet ...a3crg 3:53:16 25.722 Mph
40 TT Bike Jackie Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 3:53:46 25.667 Mph
41 TT Bike Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 3:54:59 25.534 Mph
42 TT Bike Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 3:56:37 25.357 Mph
43 TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 3:57:34 25.256 Mph
44 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:57:41 25.244 Mph
45 TT Bike Becky Taylor Male Vet Wisbech Whs 3:57:58 25.214 Mph
46 TT Bike Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:58:14 25.185 Mph
47 TT Bike Christina Murray Male Vet Army Cycling 3:58:18 25.178 Mph
48 TT Bike Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 3:59:08 25.091 Mph
49 TT Bike Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 4:01:49 24.812 Mph
50 TT Bike Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 4:03:43 24.619 Mph
51 TT Bike Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:03:49 24.609 Mph
52 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:03:57 24.595 Mph
53 TT Bike John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:04:00 24.59 Mph
54 TT Bike Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:07:53 24.205 Mph
55 TT Bike Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 4:07:59 24.195 Mph
56 TT Bike Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 4:08:28 24.148 Mph
57 TT Bike Alan Corish Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 4:11:22 23.869 Mph
58 TT Bike Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 4:17:36 23.292 Mph
59 TT Bike Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 4:17:42 23.283 Mph
60 TT Bike Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 4:18:15 23.233 Mph
61 TT Bike Kim Brace Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 4:18:55 23.173 Mph
62 TT Bike Grazyna Monaghan Male Senior ABCpure 4:24:29 22.686 Mph
63 TT Bike Zena Palgrave Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 4:27:57 22.392 Mph
64 TT Bike Claire Lee Male Vet Glendene CC 4:28:48 22.321 Mph
65 TT Bike Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 4:31:59 22.06 Mph
66 TT Bike Leena Peltonen Male Senior Clapham Chasers 4:41:36 21.307 Mph
67 TT Bike Rhianne Griffiths Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:45:40 21.003 Mph
68 TT Bike Naomi Wright Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:52:47 20.493 Mph
69 TT Bike Roxane Heaton Male Senior Somerset Road Club 4:57:45 20.151 Mph
DNF TT Bike Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF TT Bike Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF TT Bike Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNF TT Bike Gavin Hinxman (trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF TT Bike Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF TT Bike Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C
DNF TT Bike Amy Pritchard Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder
DNS(A) TT Bike Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Canes Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jp Pretorius Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alexandra Dix Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS(A) TT Bike Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC
DNS TT Bike Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Laura Owler Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DQ TT Bike Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance
DQ TT Bike Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior