Viking 50 (Cambridge CC)(cheques to Cambridge CC)(80 riders)(inc EA VTTA Group championship)(Entries close 28/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E2/50C
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:37:27 30.785 Mph
2 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 1:39:39 30.105 Mph
3 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:40:02 29.99 Mph
4 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:40:48 29.762 Mph
5 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:41:50 29.46 Mph
6 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:42:27 29.283 Mph
7 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:43:06 29.098 Mph
8 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:43:07 29.093 Mph
9 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:43:14 29.06 Mph
10 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:44:44 28.644 Mph
11 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:29 28.44 Mph
12 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:45:31 28.432 Mph
13 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:45:37 28.405 Mph
13 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:45:37 28.405 Mph
15 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:44 28.373 Mph
16 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:45:54 28.329 Mph
17 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:46:09 28.262 Mph
18 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:46:24 28.195 Mph
19 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:46:56 28.055 Mph
20 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:47:10 27.994 Mph
21 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:48:02 27.769 Mph
22 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:48:20 27.692 Mph
23 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:48:22 27.684 Mph
24 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:48:36 27.624 Mph
25 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 1:48:55 27.544 Mph
26 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:49:02 27.514 Mph
27 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:49:07 27.493 Mph
28 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:49:24 27.422 Mph
29 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
30 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:49:27 27.41 Mph
31 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:49:52 27.306 Mph
32 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:50:02 27.264 Mph
33 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:50:05 27.252 Mph
34 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 1:50:32 27.141 Mph
35 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:50:58 27.035 Mph
36 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:51:14 26.97 Mph
37 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:51:34 26.89 Mph
38 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 1:52:02 26.778 Mph
39 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:52:23 26.694 Mph
40 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:52:33 26.655 Mph
41 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:52:42 26.619 Mph
42 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:52:48 26.596 Mph
43 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:52:55 26.568 Mph
44 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:52:59 26.553 Mph
45 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:53:15 26.49 Mph
46 Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:53:16 26.486 Mph
47 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:53:54 26.339 Mph
48 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:54:04 26.3 Mph
49 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:54:08 26.285 Mph
50 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:54:17 26.251 Mph
51 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:54:56 26.102 Mph
52 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 1:55:23 26 Mph
53 Martin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:55:31 25.97 Mph
54 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:56:02 25.855 Mph
55 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:56:03 25.851 Mph
56 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:56:52 25.67 Mph
57 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
58 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
59 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:56:57 25.652 Mph
60 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
61 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:57:06 25.619 Mph
62 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 1:57:11 25.601 Mph
63 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:58:01 25.42 Mph
63 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:58:01 25.42 Mph
65 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:58:32 25.309 Mph
66 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 1:58:59 25.214 Mph
67 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
68 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:59:42 25.063 Mph
69 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:59:44 25.056 Mph
70 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
71 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 2:01:16 24.739 Mph
72 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:01:35 24.674 Mph
73 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:01:52 24.617 Mph
74 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
75 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:03:04 24.377 Mph
76 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 2:03:29 24.295 Mph
77 Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:03:34 24.278 Mph
78 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 2:03:48 24.233 Mph
79 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:06:03 23.8 Mph
80 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 2:06:55 23.638 Mph
81 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 2:07:13 23.582 Mph
82 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 2:07:38 23.505 Mph
83 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:08:25 23.361 Mph
84 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:09:43 23.127 Mph
85 Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell 2:10:19 23.021 Mph
86 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:11:36 22.796 Mph
87 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:12:32 22.636 Mph
88 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 2:12:35 22.627 Mph
89 Kate Vergette Female Vet Elite Cycling 2:12:38 22.619 Mph
90 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 2:12:50 22.585 Mph
91 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:12:54 22.573 Mph
92 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 2:13:06 22.539 Mph
93 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:14:28 22.31 Mph
94 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 2:15:39 22.116 Mph
95 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:18:26 21.671 Mph
96 Yiannis Gopoulos Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 2:21:33 21.194 Mph
97 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 2:22:02 21.122 Mph
98 Annette Lacey Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 2:25:34 20.609 Mph
99 Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:29:11 20.109 Mph
100 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:44:42 18.215 Mph Claim
DNF Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNF Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNF Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNF Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club
DNS(A) Emily Robertson Female Claim
DNS(A) Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS(A) Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS(A) Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS(A) Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS(A) Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club