Viking 50 (Cambridge CC)(cheques to Cambridge CC)(80 riders)(inc EA VTTA Group championship)(Entries close 28/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E2/50C
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:37:27 30.785 Mph
2 TT Bike John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 1:39:39 30.105 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:40:02 29.99 Mph
4 TT Bike John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:40:48 29.762 Mph
5 TT Bike Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:41:50 29.46 Mph
6 TT Bike Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:42:27 29.283 Mph
7 TT Bike David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:43:06 29.098 Mph
8 TT Bike Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:43:07 29.093 Mph
9 TT Bike Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:43:14 29.06 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:44:44 28.644 Mph
11 TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:29 28.44 Mph
12 TT Bike Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:45:31 28.432 Mph
13 TT Bike Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:45:37 28.405 Mph
13 TT Bike Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:45:37 28.405 Mph
15 TT Bike Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:44 28.373 Mph
16 TT Bike Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:45:54 28.329 Mph
17 TT Bike Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:46:09 28.262 Mph
18 TT Bike Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:46:24 28.195 Mph
19 TT Bike Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:46:56 28.055 Mph
20 TT Bike Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:47:10 27.994 Mph
21 TT Bike Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:48:02 27.769 Mph
22 TT Bike Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:48:20 27.692 Mph
23 TT Bike Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:48:22 27.684 Mph
24 TT Bike John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:48:36 27.624 Mph
25 TT Bike Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 1:48:55 27.544 Mph
26 TT Bike David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:49:02 27.514 Mph
27 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:49:07 27.493 Mph
28 TT Bike John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:49:24 27.422 Mph
29 TT Bike Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
30 TT Bike Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:49:27 27.41 Mph
31 TT Bike Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:49:52 27.306 Mph
32 TT Bike Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:50:02 27.264 Mph
33 TT Bike Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:50:05 27.252 Mph
34 TT Bike Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 1:50:32 27.141 Mph
35 TT Bike Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:50:58 27.035 Mph
36 TT Bike Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:51:14 26.97 Mph
37 TT Bike Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:51:34 26.89 Mph
38 TT Bike Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 1:52:02 26.778 Mph
39 TT Bike Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:52:23 26.694 Mph
40 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:52:33 26.655 Mph
41 TT Bike Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:52:42 26.619 Mph
42 TT Bike Angela Carpenter Male Vet ...a3crg 1:52:48 26.596 Mph
43 TT Bike Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:52:55 26.568 Mph
44 TT Bike Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:52:59 26.553 Mph
45 TT Bike Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:53:15 26.49 Mph
46 TT Bike Liz Powell Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:53:16 26.486 Mph
47 TT Bike Jackie Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:53:54 26.339 Mph
48 TT Bike Gavin Hinxman (trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:54:04 26.3 Mph
49 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:54:08 26.285 Mph
50 TT Bike Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:54:17 26.251 Mph
51 TT Bike Jennifer Millmore Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:54:56 26.102 Mph
52 TT Bike Christina Murray Male Vet Army Cycling 1:55:23 26 Mph
53 TT Bike Martin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:55:31 25.97 Mph
54 TT Bike Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:56:02 25.855 Mph
55 TT Bike Becky Taylor Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:56:03 25.851 Mph
56 TT Bike Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:56:52 25.67 Mph
57 TT Bike Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
58 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
59 TT Bike Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:56:57 25.652 Mph
60 TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
61 TT Bike Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:57:06 25.619 Mph
62 TT Bike Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 1:57:11 25.601 Mph
63 TT Bike Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:58:01 25.42 Mph
63 TT Bike Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:58:01 25.42 Mph
65 TT Bike Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:58:32 25.309 Mph
66 TT Bike Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 1:58:59 25.214 Mph
67 TT Bike James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
68 TT Bike Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:59:42 25.063 Mph
69 TT Bike Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:59:44 25.056 Mph
70 TT Bike Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
71 TT Bike Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 2:01:16 24.739 Mph
72 TT Bike Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:01:35 24.674 Mph
73 TT Bike Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:01:52 24.617 Mph
74 TT Bike Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
75 TT Bike Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:03:04 24.377 Mph
76 TT Bike Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 2:03:29 24.295 Mph
77 TT Bike Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:03:34 24.278 Mph
78 TT Bike Sue Rust Male Vet Kettering CC 2:03:48 24.233 Mph
79 TT Bike Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:06:03 23.8 Mph
80 TT Bike Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 2:06:55 23.638 Mph
81 TT Bike Virginia Mcgee Male Vet ...a3crg 2:07:13 23.582 Mph
82 TT Bike Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 2:07:38 23.505 Mph
83 TT Bike Mandy Bunn Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:08:25 23.361 Mph
84 TT Bike Patrick O'connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:09:43 23.127 Mph
85 TT Bike Helen Gravatt Male Vet CC Ashwell 2:10:19 23.021 Mph
86 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:11:36 22.796 Mph
87 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:12:32 22.636 Mph
88 TT Bike Carol O'connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:12:35 22.627 Mph
89 TT Bike Kate Vergette Male Vet Elite Cycling 2:12:38 22.619 Mph
90 TT Bike Claire Lee Male Vet Glendene CC 2:12:50 22.585 Mph
91 TT Bike Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:12:54 22.573 Mph
92 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 2:13:06 22.539 Mph
93 TT Bike Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:14:28 22.31 Mph
94 TT Bike Susan Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:15:39 22.116 Mph
95 TT Bike Rhianne Griffiths Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:18:26 21.671 Mph
96 TT Bike Yiannis Gopoulos Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 2:21:33 21.194 Mph
97 TT Bike Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 2:22:02 21.122 Mph
98 TT Bike Annette Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 2:25:34 20.609 Mph
99 TT Bike Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:29:11 20.109 Mph
100 TT Bike Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:44:42 18.215 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNF TT Bike Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF TT Bike Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNF TT Bike Jennifer Smart Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNF TT Bike Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Emily Robertson Male Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) TT Bike Kim Brace Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Breeze Male Peterborough CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike David Mcgaw Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS TT Bike Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club